Results

The official race reports, the images, films and the exceptional race results to all previous ÖTILLÖ Swimrun events are found here in chronological order.

View all resultsWorld series standings
Pierre Mangez
International partners
  • Head
  • Campz Addnature
  • Garmin
  • Vivo Barefoot
  • Mr Green

World series standings 2018

This is a yearly World Series. You get points at ÖTILLÖ Hvar, ÖTILLÖ Utö, ÖTILLÖ Isles of Scilly, ÖTILLÖ Engadin, ÖTILLÖ 1000 Lakes and in the last Sprint of the year, if you also finish the last World Series race of the year. The winner/category of the ÖTILLÖ Swimrun World Series will get €2 500.

NOTE: these points have nothing to do with the ÖTILLÖ Swimrun Ranking, which is a 24-month rolling ranking system for the qualification to the ÖTILLÖ Swimrun World Championship.

RankingPointsTeam nameTeam members
1100Team GARMINPontus Lindberg, George Bjälkemo
280Team Swimshop.se lag 2Peter Aronsson, Fredrik Axegård
360Team EnvolNicolas Remires, Guillaume Heneman
450Team Nynäshamns ÅngbryggeriJohan Carlsson, Joakim Brunzell
545NU TEAMXavier Garcia Carabi, Jordi Agramunt Luzón
640Kalas primalcoachingAndré Fält, Kenny Meijer
736Team Sailfish FinlandJaakko Mäkelä, Ville Mäkelä
8322swimrunnersSebastian Engfors Nyqvist, Alexander Berggren
929Happy Dads by OlanderSwim.seFredrik Augustsson, Jonas Wassdahl
1026X-menFredrik Schriever-Abeln, Pelle Karlsson
1124swimrunART Odw. IISebastian Bleitgen, Chris Ensinger
1222SwimRun North-South PolandWojciech Ptak, Jacek Śliwiński
1320Amphibia WolfsburgHendrik Fiedler, Mirko Appel
1418Team CAMPZAndre Hook, Wolfgang Grohe
1516WalagainNicolas Tormento, Hugo Tormento
1615NO LIMITCyril Marchant, Stephane Herniou
1714Team ORCAJoakim Axelsson, Pär Kristoffersson
1813Cambridge ToadmenRichard Sales, Tom Vickery
1912Team IKMattias Koch, Sebastiano Immè
2011The RevenantsAlban Marty, Mickael Rouillere
2110Wild StrawberriesBartlomiej Czyz, Wojtek Szeliga
2293LifePaolo Carminati, Renato Dell Oro
238Swimmers teamRomain Marty, Adrien Perino
247Pop’s TeamThomas Guerry, Pierre Auger
256Ex PresidentsLennart Olsson, Thomas Ogander
265Nucoit MarraiRainer Andergassen, Marco Guerri
274Black Frogs Swimrun (TriTeam UniBw)Fabian Hadler, Maximilian Wolf
283Swimrun Bologna 2Massimo Fornasari, Alessandro Tassoni
292Les Tiouss !!Antonin Gelez, Antoine Carpentier
301Les Vieux Neptuniens #1Jean-Nicolas Mehr, Yann Brochen
RankingPointsTeam nameTeam members
1100Team EnvolDesirée Andersson, Fanny Danckwardt
280YO Running ClubRenée Huuva, Charlotte Eriksson
360Team EnvolAnneli Wall, Jenny Ramstedt
450Team YoloAnna Hellström, Lovisa Jönsson
545ARKSOULSFrida Rhedin, Helen Wikmar
640Primalcoaching powered by Kalas sportswear WomenLinnéa Olausson, Cassandra Eliasson
736AIX SAVOIE TRIATHLONMarine Temporal, Maud Zecchini
832Free ranging shrimpsPaula Kirkegaard, Mikaela Waller
RankingPointsTeam nameTeam members
1100Thule CrewMartin Flinta, Helena Karaskova Erbenova
280Team Swimshop.seStefano Prestinoni, Annika Ericsson
360Team GrindermanFredrik Granström, Helena Sivertsson
450Team Envol 2Julian Dent, Angelica Wagneryd
545Team HEAD SRMarylise Pansart, Franck Martin
640Team EnvolHenrik Wahlberg, Diane Sadik
736UlteamCamille Marchand, Julien Antoine
832Adsy’s AthletesPhilip Mace, Ashley Couper
929Las PapayasManon-Cécile Climent, Romain Tradotti
1026Team Romeo Foxtrot LimaLotta Lundbäck, John Lamb
11242XMMathias Hård af Segerstad, Michaela Krenauer
1222LA 7 s’en outreVictor Hurpin, Manon Massit
1320NASZA ERA goswimrun.plMarek Szymczak, Joanna Garlewicz
1418SwimmiesMagnus Nygren, Peggy Kleidon
1516Team Skärgårdshotellet NynäshamnClaes Scheffer, Helena Dalivin
1615Not Fast But FuriousMichèle Stöckli, Michael Tronczik
1714bad ideas make the best memoriesUwe Koll, Tina Koll
1813Papacara-TSXLuis Neumann, Maria Araujo
1912Team helicopterwingUlrik Persson, Margareta Persson
2011Sole MatesNicolas Chambet, Fullagar Leigh
2110Parisian mermaidsMartin Decrême, Mandana Latifi
229Tuus Daltons MixedVeijo Tolonen, Maarit Venesmäki
238Les Vieux Neptuniens #7Stephane Jay, Candice Despergers
247TEAM X-BIONIC ON RUNNINGLaurent Valette, Melissa Valette
256Lavett LizzardsPeter Lavett, Barbara Lavett
265PROMOCASHMackowiak Eric, Bourgis Valerie
274Purely CornishAllison Parritt, Andy Parritt

This is the points distribution for the 2018 ÖTILLÖ Swimrun World Series, These points have nothing to do with the Swimrun Ranking

These points are distributed by class and will be used to define the Winners of the 2018 ÖTILLÖ Swimrun World Series.

Placement/categoryPoints allocated
1100
280
360
450
545
640
736
832
929
1026
1124
1222
1320
1418
1516
1615
1714
1813
1912
2011
2110
229
238
247
256
265
274
283
292
301

Race results

International partners
  • Head
  • Campz Addnature
  • Garmin
  • Vivo Barefoot
  • Mr Green