ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship – Results

The official race reports, the images, films and the exceptional race results to all previous ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship.

International Partners

Partner - Vivo Barefoot

Partner ARK

Partner - Mr Green

National Partner
Addnature
Timing Partner
Garmin
Suppliers
Partner - Crownhealth
Partner - Precision Hydration
Partner - Gococo
Nynäshamns Ångbryggeri
Tigerbalsam
Medistus
Destination Partners
Utö Värdshus
Stockholm - Capital of Scandinavia
Haninge Kommun
Djurönäset

201920182017201620152014201320122011 & older

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2019

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship - 2019

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship - Race Directors Report - 2019

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2018

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2018

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship - Race Directors Report - 2018

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2017

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2017

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship - Race Directors Report - 2017

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2016

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2016
ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship - Race Directors Report - 2016

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2015

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2015

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2014

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2014 - Men
Class Overall # Team name Athletes Time Behind
1 1 2 Team Milebreaker / ÖppetHav Lelle Moberg (SWE), Daniel Hansson (SWE) 08:16:12
2 2 1 HEAD Swimming Björn Englund (SWE), Paul Krochak (CAN) 08:24:05 +07:53
3 3 4 Bquik Redovisning Anti Antonov (SWE), Marcus Hultgren (SWE) 08:42:11 +25:59
4 4 8 Team Actic Rasmus Enlund (SWE), Fredrik Haglund (SWE) 08:59:35 +43:23
5 5 3 Structor Mark – Sveriges snabbaste konsultbyrå Rasmus Regnstrand (SWE), Nils Zätterström (SWE) 09:06:04 +49:52
6 6 34 Clapham Chasers Hamish Cropper (AUS), Alan Scott (GBR) 09:23:39 +01:07:27
7 7 14 Enervit Sweden Mike Thoren (SWE), Jesper Svensson (SWE) 09:31:16 +01:15:04
8 8 43 votwo.co.uk Eliot Challifour (GBR), Andy Blow (GBR) 09:35:14 +01:19:02
9 9 18 Team Ryska Posten Kalle Torlén (SWE), Rickard Ohlsson (SWE) 09:36:54 +01:20:42
10 10 49 Team Aptum Olof Häggström (SWE), Johan Larsson (SWE) 09:37:56 +01:21:44
11 11 54 SAF FMV/Amf1 Richard Nilsson (SWE), Per Bergh (SWE) 09:43:42 +01:27:30
12 12 58 Baltic Sea Action Group Juha Lindfors (FIN), Armin Hummel (GER) 09:49:10 +01:32:58
13 15 79 BB Rockets Benjamin Soulie (FRA), Boris Tomaszewski (FRA) 10:00:48 +01:44:36
14 16 78 Team SwimTrek.com André Hook (GER), Wolfgang Grohé (GER) 10:02:39 +01:46:27
15 17 19 Guns & Dentists Joakim Axelsson (SWE), Fredrik Shriever-Abeln (SWE) 10:10:08 +01:53:56
16 18 82 Team Maxim Tobias Höglin (SWE), Roger Sjösten (SWE) 10:13:38 +01:57:26
17 19 48 Team Outside Peter Jönsson (SWE), Mattias Andersson (SWE) 10:22:44 +02:06:32
18 20 20 Tyresö-Älta Enduorance Patrik Permats (SWE), Mark Parsons (SWE) 10:24:42 +02:08:30
19 21 33 True grit Sveinung Voreland (NOR), Tim Lupton (NOR) 10:25:55 +02:09:43
20 23 26 Z3ROD/ Scott Belgium Endurance Team Jan Syryn (BEL), Dirk Beersmans (BEL) 10:30:01 +02:13:49
21 24 37 Speedo / Timex Factory Team Daniel Kimball (UMI), Bjorn Erik Norman (NOR) 10:33:12 +02:17:00
22 25 40 Team Scotland Stuart MacLeod (GBR), Andrew Brierley (GBR) 10:43:49 +02:27:37
23 26 32 Glädjeknuff Daniel Becker (SWE), Jens Samuelsson (SWE) 10:44:26 +02:28:14
24 27 36 SAF Röjdyk Jonatan Torshall Svensson (SWE), Fredrik Enström Gianguzza (SWE) 10:45:15 +02:29:03
25 28 15 Team Freddan Fredrik Selmered (SWE), Fredrik Johansson (SWE) 10:46:11 +02:29:59
26 29 46 Team Kriska Jan Kriska (USA), Matus Kriska (USA) 10:47:41 +02:31:29
27 31 76 Team Grodmannen.se Gustav Rhedin (SWE), Erik Olsson (SWE) 10:54:45 +02:38:33
28 33 62 Swimming Gazelles Art Chasovskykh (UKR), Nick Chasovskykh (UKR) 11:00:54 +02:44:42
29 34 70 Team RGP Kristoffer Fredriksson (SWE), Jonas Lundmark (SWE) 11:05:36 +02:49:24
30 36 35 German Sparkle Party powered by Brooks & HUUB Markus Rössel (GER), Fabian Eberhard (GER) 11:08:01 +02:51:49
31 37 41 Team Huub David Chapman (GBR), Matthew Clarkson (GBR) 11:11:20 +02:55:08
32 39 17 Structor – Team Puppy TS Henrik Roström (SWE), Mathias Cibej (SWE) 11:14:27 +02:58:15
33 40 16 Utö Värdshus Mats Andersson (SWE), Magnus Andreasson (SWE) 11:14:58 +02:58:46
34 41 65 Coeur et Sports Francois-Xavier Li (GBR), Roland Kelly (GBR) 11:15:12 +02:59:00
35 43 80 SAF Livgardet Jim Stalpe (SWE), Thomas Berglund (SWE) 11:17:44 +03:01:32
36 44 10 Team Rejlers UC Christian Pettersson (SWE), Ulf Thelin (SWE) 11:22:47 +03:06:35
37 45 24 Eddington Andy Bruce (GBR), Steven Lord (GBR) 11:24:27 +03:08:15
38 46 55 Bröderna Kindgren Stefan Kindgren (SWE), Henrik Kindgren (SWE) 11:29:46 +03:13:34
39 48 53 Team Fireball Carl Kennedy (SWE), Magnus Berglund (SWE) 11:34:15 +03:18:03
40 49 56 Endurance Shop Team 56 Emmanuel Vaslet (FRA), Fabien Gauthier (FRA) 11:36:40 +03:20:28
41 52 38 Todd x 2 Todd Anthes (USA), Todd Losee (USA) 11:43:49 +03:27:37
42 53 50 Addnature / Runner’s World Petter Askerggren (SWE), Jojje Borssén (SWE) 11:49:54 +03:33:42
43 55 31 Nöd i havet Tomi Mahlamäki (FIN), Markko Lehtosalo (FIN) 11:55:28 +03:39:16
44 57 30 Vaajakosken Terä Tero Kinnunen (FIN), Kimmo Kaario (FIN) 11:58:34 +03:42:22
45 58 6 Ironkoukou Billy Vosnakis (GRE), Nikiforos Fokas (GRE) 11:59:28 +03:43:16
46 60 7 Team Vindö Byggvaror Jesper Cedermark (SWE), Olof Alström (SWE) 12:01:27 +03:45:15
47 64 77 Adams hetsiga vänner Björn Wisaeus (SWE), Charlie Ekberg (SWE) 12:09:20 +03:53:08
48 65 52 SAF Flygskolan/Helikopterflottiljen Felix Dyrssen (SWE), Filip Malmqvist (SWE) 12:12:20 +03:56:08
49 66 25 May 23rd Daniele Dall’olio (ITA), Federico Girasole (ITA) 12:17:24 +04:01:12
50 67 69 Team Orröström Sven Mikael Englund (SWE), Anders Englund (SWE) 12:18:55 +04:02:43
51 68 73 Noll8 Dennis Blomberg (SWE), Fredrik Nilsson (SWE) 12:20:43 +04:04:31
52 71 13 Green Machine Ken Green (GBR), Edward Green (GBR) 12:22:39 +04:06:27
53 73 27 Next stroke Nicholas Marshall (RSA), Rupert Nicholson (GBR) 12:34:24 +04:18:12
54 74 44 Onoda Onoda Wilcock (GBR), RMan Webster (GBR) 12:40:20 +04:24:08
55 76 59 CGI – Fagus Forest Håkan Johansson (SWE), Anders Johansson (SWE) 12:47:49 +04:31:37
56 77 61 Navigationsgruppen Kristofer Alfredsson (SWE), Patrik Holmqvist (SWE) 12:48:42 +04:32:30
57 78 47 SCC Berlin Triathlon Pawel-Jascha Körner (GER), Alexander Glantz (GER) 12:56:25 +04:40:13
58 79 45 Fat fish Andrew Fisher (GBR), Kevin Fisher (GBR) 13:00:13 +04:44:01
59 80 42 Stavanger Sports & Social Club Alexis Darquin (FRA), Jeroen van der Hoek (NED) 13:00:24 +04:44:12
60 82 74 Team Merrell/Zone3 Johan Dahlhöjd (SWE), Johan Axell (SWE) 13:06:54 +04:50:42
61 83 67 Kryptonit Tom Hansson (SWE), Fredrik Nyström (SWE) 13:08:45 +04:52:33
62 84 72 TABS Fabian Hildén (SWE), Fredrik Moberg (SWE) 13:09:06 +04:52:54
63 85 71 Grancanariabygg.se Henrik Brovell (SWE), Gunnar Bergmark (SWE) 13:09:41 +04:53:29
64 87 39 Kubis Interactive Vlad Metaxa (ROU), Razvan Radulescu (ROU) 13:17:14 +05:01:02
65 88 11 Team Matre Eirik Matre (NOR), Reidar Matre (NOR) 13:20:22 +05:04:10
66 89 22 Team Skandinavian Nutrition Stefan Ekström (SWE), Per Kummetz (SWE) 13:22:04 +05:05:52
67 90 51 Team Rejlers PJ Peter Rejler (SWE), John Norling (SWE) 13:26:42 +05:10:30
68 93 81 Untamed and Amphibious Samuel Bail (GBR), Abel Samet (GBR) 13:42:28 +05:26:16
69 97 21 Ensolution Fredrik Berns (SWE), Dag Ekenståhl (SWE) 13:56:56 +05:40:44
ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2014 - Women
Class Overall # Team name Athletes Time Behind
1 22 100 Puppy TS- MAD Bibben Nordblom (SWE), Charlotta Nilsson (SWE) 10:26:31 +00:00
2 32 110 2QTRI Jenny Nilsson (SWE), Magdalena Trumstedt (SWE) 10:55:46 +29:15
3 42 102 Team Sankan Sanna Duvebrant (FIN), Annika Åström (SWE) 11:16:12 +49:41
4 50 107 Team ICA Supermarket Majorna Eva Fridman (SWE), Maria Frånlund (SWE) 11:40:04 +01:13:33
5 56 103 Team Aidventure Désirée Falk Olsson (SWE), Johanna Wallensten (SWE) 11:56:04 +01:29:33
6 70 104 Skånskorna Elin Nimark (SWE), Jaana Nehez (SWE) 12:22:32 +01:56:01
7 86 108 2xCurly Stina-Cajsa Berlin (SWE), Ulrika Wernståhl (SWE) 13:10:38 +02:44:07
8 91 113 Team Colting Coaching Elin Lilja (SWE), Eva Marie Wergård (SWE) 13:28:12 +03:01:41
9 95 112 Pink Seals Anu Uhotoinen (FIN), Jenni-Julia Saikkonen (FIN) 13:53:35 +03:27:04
ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2014 - Mixed
Class Overall # Team name Athletes Time Behind
1 13 210 Team 2XU mix Ulrika Eriksson (SWE), Jonas Udehn (SWE) 09:52:11 +00:00
2 14 200 Adeptic Björn Rosenthal (SWE), Marika Wagner (SWE) 09:59:00 +06:49
3 30 201 Team Brasserie Godot Thomas Ogander (SWE), Erika Rosenbaum (SWE) 10:53:43 +01:01:32
4 35 205 Adidas Triathlaix Lucie Croissant (FRA), Jean Christophe Kunz (FRA) 11:07:18 +01:15:07
5 38 220 Tallahassee Mattias Frithiof (SWE), Mikaela Waller (SWE) 11:13:52 +01:21:41
6 47 223 Irgendwie und Sowieso Laetitia Pibis (FRA), Gerald Hofstadler (AUT) 11:34:04 +01:41:53
7 51 213 ABCpure Ben Webeck (AUS), Catherine Benger (GBR) 11:42:44 +01:50:33
8 54 211 SAF Marin Femkamp Gustaf Wahlberg (SWE), Edith Blomqvist (SWE) 11:51:14 +01:59:03
9 59 214 Team Keep going Anna Andersson (SWE), Henrik Hellberg (SWE) 12:00:50 +02:08:39
10 61 221 Team Garmin Isak Mankert (SWE), Nina Larsson (SWE) 12:03:08 +02:10:57
11 62 215 Aquaman Hallonstenarna Fred Gabrielson (SWE), Lina Gabrielson (SWE) 12:05:07 +02:12:56
12 63 207 Copenhagen Swimrunners Jesper Christensen (DEN), Cathrine Johansen (DEN) 12:08:28 +02:16:17
13 69 224 TEAM FREEMIND DIEGO NOVELLA (ITA), MARTA PORETTI (ITA) 12:21:36 +02:29:25
14 72 226 Awesome Dude Erin Beresini (USA), Jimmy Wills (USA) 12:27:16 +02:35:05
15 75 208 Team Merrell Tobias Mews (GBR), Zayne Crow (GBR) 12:43:25 +02:51:14
16 81 203 Team Big & Small Matt Lawrence (GBR), Tracey McQuair (CAN) 13:01:54 +03:09:43
17 92 212 Team OLLA-Only Lovers Left Alive Caroline Rakowitz (AUT), Markus Weber (AUT) 13:28:43 +03:36:32
18 94 216 2-Enjoy Marie-Louise Mannesson (SWE), Göran Wernqvist (SWE) 13:45:26 +03:53:15
19 96 225 Fast Freddie Sebastian Pancratz (GER), Kathryn Twyman (CAN) 13:55:33 +04:03:22
20 98 202 Tri London Olivier Tourre (FRA), Amy Pritchard (AUS) 14:05:05 +04:12:54

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2013

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2013 - Men
Class Overall # Team name Athletes Time Behind
1 1 9 Team HEAD Swimming Englund, Björn / Krochak, Paul 08:35:00
2 2 1 Team Livskvalité by ICA Hagsätra Olander, Magnus / Moberg, Lelle 08:42:13 +07:13
3 3 3 Team Nybroviken RIB Börjesson, Simon / Regnstrand, Rasmus 08:48:57 +13:57
4 4 2 Bquik Redovisning Antonov, Antti / Hultgren, Marcus 08:51:02 +16:02
5 5 13 ÖppetHav med FJS Hansson, Daniel / Hasselmark, Johan 09:10:26 +35:26
6 6 5 Team Seglarhotellet Sandhamn Björklund, Staffan / Andersson, Jonas 09:21:56 +46:56
7 7 65 Top 10 Sundström, Olof / Olofsson, Magnus 09:40:25 +01:05:25
8 8 6 Enervit Strand, Erik / “KJ” Danielsson, Karl-Johan 09:55:24 +01:20:24
9 9 60 Luv2Run B:son Blomberg, Erik / Larm, Jonas 09:59:15 +01:24:15
10 10 34 SAF Marinbasen/Amf 1 Bergh, Per / Nilsson, Richard 10:10:37 +01:35:37
11 11 7 Team Septek Filter Burenius, Jacob / Szabo, Martin 10:13:42 +01:38:42
12 12 24 Swimshop.se Sjösten, Roger / Prestinoni, Stefano 10:17:13 +01:42:13
13 13 31 Aquathlon.se Guillamon, Oriol / Letzler, Fredrik 10:19:42 +01:44:42
14 14 82 SAF Marin Femkamp Wahlberg, Gustaf / Danielsson, Marcus 10:32:43 +01:57:43
15 17 33 Försökskaninerna Ohlsson, Rickard / Torlén, Kalle 10:42:25 +02:07:25
16 18 84 Hakkapelitorna Blomqvist, Janne / Lehtosalo, Markko 10:46:14 +02:11:14
17 19 4 Guns&Dentists Axelsson, Joakim / Schriever-Abeln, Fredrik 10:47:06 +02:12:06
18 20 19 Tyresö Enduorance Permats, Patrik / Norman, Stefan 10:48:19 +02:13:19
19 22 83 SAF Röjdyk Torshall Svensson, Jonatan / Enström Gianguzza, Fredrik 10:57:20 +02:22:20
20 23 22 Puppy TS – Team Malaco Roström, Henrik / Cibej, Mathias 11:01:08 +02:26:08
21 24 32 Serpentine Forbes, Will / Cope, Ben 11:10:16 +02:35:16
22 25 26 Utö Värdshus Andersson, Mats / Österberg, Jacob 11:12:57 +02:37:57
23 26 15 Vaajakosken Terä Kaario, Kimmo / Kinnunen, Tero 11:18:03 +02:43:03
24 27 78 MEJS Blom, Niklas / Eriksson, Magnus 11:19:11 +02:44:11
25 28 21 Cetatea Brasovului – Inov8 Metaxa, Vlad / Radulescu, Razvan 11:23:30 +02:48:30
26 29 72 Miles for Miles Aneheim, Jonas / Wahlberg, Henrik 11:23:39 +02:48:39
27 30 16 Team Aptum Larsson, Johan / Häggström, Olof 11:24:07 +02:49:07
28 31 81 SAF Livgardet Stalpe, Jim / Bengtsson, Erik 11:26:57 +02:51:57
29 32 63 Team Ireland Griffin, Herbie / Scully, Bobby 11:32:20 +02:57:20
30 33 11 True Grit Voreland, Sveinung / Solbakken, Torkil 11:35:02 +03:00:02
31 34 66 Gasäll Sällebrant, John / Gabrielson, Fred 11:36:15 +03:01:15
32 36 53 Tallahassee Frithiof, Mattias / Gisseman, Pei-teh 11:38:42 +03:03:42
33 37 59 Team Snowfall Grip, Johan / Erixson, Oscar 11:39:27 +03:04:27
34 38 36 Baddarna Bengtsson, Jonas / Bentzer, Peter 11:39:58 +03:04:58
35 39 48 Team 2XU Fivrin, Ashkan / Koning, Bjarne 11:40:12 +03:05:12
36 40 17 Radikal Lindfors, Juha / Hummel, Armin 11:43:15 +03:08:15
37 41 14 Team Svågers Bolander, Patrik / Schreiber, Daniel 11:43:56 +03:08:56
38 42 27 Team Rejlers Thelin, Ulf / Pettersson, Christian 11:50:16 +03:15:16
39 43 30 Frössén och Kjellman Frössén, Hans / Kjellman, Björn 11:52:45 +03:17:45
40 44 58 Left hand Path Becker, Daniel / Berggren, Marcus 11:52:49 +03:17:49
41 46 28 SAF Persson, Ulrik / Parsons, Mark 11:59:22 +03:24:22
42 47 71 Northern Runners Thomas Brox, Hans / Hadler Olsen, Sigurd 11:59:46 +03:24:46
43 50 44 Team InnKap Holm, Peder / Holm, Marcus 12:11:25 +03:36:25
44 52 38 This is it Atter, Sven / Fornstedt, Jonas 12:20:56 +03:45:56
45 53 29 SAF MHS Karlberg/SSS Huuva, Rasmus / Persson, Hannes 12:22:54 +03:47:54
46 54 61 Tyhjä Arpa Hakonen, Kalle / Mäkelä, Julius 12:23:40 +03:48:40
47 55 55 In Memoriam Whelan, Charles / Li, Francois-Xavier 12:24:10 +03:49:10
48 56 56 CGI Gävle Johansson, Håkan / Johansson, Anders 12:24:32 +03:49:32
49 57 67 CCC1000 Lembke, Michael / Erixon, Fredrik 12:25:36 +03:50:36
50 60 64 Team Happy Homes / Hofors adventure group Wembrand, Magnus / Ahlén, Christer 12:34:31 +03:59:31
51 61 43 Team PLW Fornander, Jimmy / Lantz, Robert 12:39:02 +04:04:02
52 63 77 Torpeado’s Pead, Simon / Black-Pead, Matthew 12:42:59 +04:07:59
53 64 70 Team Baggen/Saltsjöbadens Triathlonsällskap Schwyzer, Andreas / Lundblad, John 12:43:30 +04:08:30
54 65 51 Lundin-Jensen Lundin, Toni / Jensen, Trygve 12:48:33 +04:13:33
55 66 69 Team TK Price, Kyle / Sjölund, Tobias 13:00:51 +04:25:51
56 70 42 Nord Interactive/Bröderna Kindgren Kindgren, Stefan / Kindgren, Henrik 13:10:05 +04:35:05
57 71 46 TSV Schleswig – Germany Tonn, Mark / Lamp, Gerhard 13:10:57 +04:35:57
58 72 80 Söker sponsor Arnerup, Rickard / Petri, Erik 13:11:28 +04:36:28
59 73 68 Carbon Investment Endurance Olsson, Kent / Orsvärn, Sten 13:12:04 +04:37:04
60 75 10 Double Trouble Green, Edward / Green, Kenneth 13:28:45 +04:53:45
61 77 75 Johansson & Jans Jans, Anders / Johansson, Marcus 13:35:19 +05:00:19
62 78 73 Team Xllnc Nilsson, Stefan / Stenmark, Fredrik 13:35:41 +05:00:41
63 79 62 Team Fredrik Marsk Marsk, Richard / Elevant, Joachim 13:36:01 +05:01:01
64 80 106 Team Addnature Rask, Martin / Schröder, Peter 13:39:44 +05:04:44
65 81 12 Runners World Team Ultramarin Gysing, Kenneth / Tedelund, Tommy 13:41:50 +05:06:50
66 83 57 Rub a Dub Pedersen, Lars / Eriksson, Pär 13:43:28 +05:08:28
67 85 47 Big and Small Maud, Gregory / Howard, Michael 13:44:35 +05:09:35
68 86 20 Gerbera Fellows ROCA, Sebastien / Hiebel, Frederic 13:45:00 +05:10:00
69 88 54 Yuppie SC Archipelago Challenge Salmén, Christofer / Qviberg, Johan 13:48:18 +05:13:18
70 91 35 Utö rederi Trygg Schröder, Johan / Wikström, Anders 13:59:51 +05:24:51
71 93 74 Lateo 1 Smiddy, Oliver / Werchola, Dan 14:03:19 +05:28:19
72 94 40 Dörrstopp Nilsson, Martin / Holmstedt, Christoffer 14:11:59 +05:36:59
73 95 85 2-Enjoy Wernqvist, Göran / Dänsel, Mats 14:13:31 +05:38:31
74 98 39 The Persuaders Weineson, Mattias / Arnebrant, Thomas 14:25:40 +05:50:40
ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2013 - Women
Class Overall # Team name Athletes Time Behind
1 21 105 Puppy TS Nilsson, Charlotta / Nordblom, Bibben 10:54:59
2 51 100 Lisas cafe & Hembageri skånegatan STHLM Lindahl, Helena / Sernfalk, Linda 12:14:39 +01:19:40
3 67 101 Cougar Team Johnsson, Viktoria / Duvebrant, Sanna 13:01:12 +02:06:13
4 69 108 Team Amazon Bröms Thell, Cecilia / Falk Olsson, Desirée 13:09:53 +02:14:54
5 76 112 M&M Bjerke, Malin / Svahnström, Malin 13:33:21 +02:38:22
6 84 113 Team Trollhättans SOK Triathlon Elefant, Eva-Lott / Hilmersson, Anneli 13:43:59 +02:49:00
7 90 107 PenRen Comins, Penny / O’Donnell, Renata 13:51:24 +02:56:25
8 92 103 Lanttosisters Lantto, Sofie / Lantto, Lisa 14:02:25 +03:07:26
8 99 9 Mad Spanglish Villar Tejero, America / Spibey, Pip 14:26:58 +03:31:59
ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2013 - Mixed
Class Overall # Team name Athletes Time Behind
1 15 212 Team Freddan & Ankan Selmered, Fredrik / Ericsson, Annika 10:33:48
2 16 211 Team Adeptic Rosenthal, Björn / Wagner, Marika 10:36:46 +02:58
3 35 214 Team Bisnode Rosenbaum, Erika / Ogander, Thomas 11:36:34 +01:02:46
4 45 213 Team Icebreaker Sweden Rydlund, Maria / Ekström, Stefan 11:58:18 +01:24:30
5 48 220 Team Guldlock Nimark, Elin / Koch, Mattias 12:09:26 +01:35:38
6 49 218 N’BRO Vadskjær Hjordt Hansen, Maj / Ørum Høyer, Mads 12:10:53 +01:37:05
7 58 224 Team Sommarkollo Fagraeus Lundström, Helena / Alexandersson, Erik 12:31:08 +01:57:20
8 59 209 Urban Amphibians Neidrauer, Lisa / Humenik, John 12:31:25 +01:57:37
9 62 217 Team Beaver Thornberg, Carl / Thornberg, Emma 12:42:18 +02:08:30
10 68 207 The Lavett Lizzards Lavett, Peter / Lavett, Barbara 13:04:23 +02:30:35
11 74 210 Team Ägir Lönnberg, Daniel / Brinne Roos, Johanna 13:13:42 +02:39:54
12 82 201 Försvarsmakten Lundmark, Nils / Blomqvist, Edith 13:41:59 +03:08:11
13 87 216 Team Fitness World Engholm Hansen, Sören / Klok, Maj-Britt 13:47:05 +03:13:17
14 89 221 Elephant’s Gonads Barker, Simon / Waite, Annabelle 13:48:37 +03:14:49
15 96 202 TheTriathlonCoach.com Hoare, Fiona / Ward, Simon 14:14:03 +03:40:15
16 97 219 Lag Bore Bouvin, Elias / Isaksson, Matilda 14:15:45 +03:41:57

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2012

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2012 - Men
# Team name Athletes Time Class Overall
60 Team Ica Kvantum Tyresö Magnus Olander, Lennart Moberg 9:11:58 1 1
1 Bquik Redovisning Antti Antonov, Björn Englund 9:20:42 2 2
17 Team Nybroviken RIB Simon Börjesson, Rasmus Regnstrand 9:54:58 3 3
38 Team Actic Rasmus Enlund, Fredrik Haglund 10:05:28 4 4
15 Team Seglarhotellet Sandhamn Staffan Björklund, Jonas Andersson 10:19:13 5 5
63 Team Aptum Olof Häggström, Johan Larsson 10:45:11 6 6
12 HEAD Swimming Marcus Hultgren, Tobias Marklund 11:02:45 7 7
56 Team Sep-Tek Filter Jacob Burenius, Martin Szabo 11:10:00 8 8
31 Luv2Run Jonas Larm, Erik Blomberg 11:11:11 9 9
49 Tyresö Enduorance Jörgen Rickan, Patrik Permats 11:19:28 10 11
34 Par i brott Erik Öström, Patric Fahlander 11:20:23 11 12
66 Brand VA-ÅB Oriol Guillamon, Fredrik Letzler 11:29:29 12 13
25 SLS Steinar Gunnarshaug, Sveinung Voreland 11:31:35 13 14
70 Frogskins Henrik Törn, Mikael Nelker 11:38:42 14 15
18 German Armed Forces Lars Apitz, Torsten Schreiber 12:01:31 15 17
14 Team Marathon.se Robert Rundqvist, Peter Oom 12:08:23 16 19
13 Team Tallahassee Jonatan Elnäs, Mattias Frithiof 12:09:42 17 20
68 Nyttig 40-års kris Per Engwall, Mattias Andersson 12:12:00 18 21
73 Team Gainomax Jesper Cedermark, Daniel Becker 12:26:45 19 24
75 Team Alewalds/Haglöfs Per Kummetz, Stefan Ekström 12:31:56 20 25
64 Seven Triathlon Staffan Lyth, Finn Rosenqvist 12:33:43 21 26
47 Chester Triathlon Club Aaron Riley, Daniel Craigen 12:37:26 22 27
7 Försvarsmakten Lag Sjöstridsskolan Jonatan Torshall Svensson, Fredrik Enström Gianguzza 12:46:26 23 30
3 Alnö Race Team Klas Sjöström, Henrik Montelin 12:46:40 24 31
61 Team Zulu Alpha Ben de Rivaz, Henry Gladwyn 12:59:07 25 33
10 Försvarsmakten Lag Livgardet 1 Jim Stalpe, Thomas Berglund 12:59:25 26 34
22 CarlogPeter Carl Thomaeus, Peter Esbjørn 13:04:58 27 35
37 NEAA Mathias Cibej, Anders Svärd 13:07:03 28 36
58 Puppy TS – Team Malaco Henrik Roström, Per Bjelkmar 13:07:03 29 37
16 Lag Rejler Ola Olsson, Christian Pettersson 13:11:49 30 38
5 Soliditet Diamond Award Patrik Attemark, David Strömwall 13:12:06 31 39
11 Utö Värdshus Mats Andersson, Johan Schröder 13:17:19 32 40
29 Manakin Anders Thor, Mikael Razola 13:25:15 33 41
23 CORINVEST Fredrik Bergqvist, Peter Fange 13:28:55 34 42
69 Nord Interactive/Lane 3B Henrik Kindgren, Stefan Kindgren 13:31:39 35 43
48 Team Weisbrod Jeroen Weisbrod, Simon Weisbrod 13:36:15 36 44
43 Vaajakosken Terä Kimmo Kaario, Tero Kinnunen 13:37:09 37 45
53 Torpeado’s Matthew Blake-Pead, Simon Pead 13:38:32 38 46
33 Vértex Fjällsportklubb Hans Lundkvist, Anders Larsen 13:40:22 39 47
45 Söderberg & Partners – Maximise your potential Mattias Koch, Paul Hübenbecker 13:44:14 40 48
71 MagKen Kenneth Arnell, Magnus Benon 13:51:16 41 51
20 Suomen Kustavin sauna- & hiihtoseurue Janne Blomqvist, Matti Harjuoja 13:54:28 42 52
65 Näsan i blöt Rikard Anderljung, Anders Gustafsson 13:55:12 43 54
57 2 guys 1 race Edward Bernadotte, Roland Perkins 13:55:52 44 55
50 Team Sms Guld Andreas Schwyzer, John Lundblad 13:56:46 45 56
28 Lokko & Robson Reklambyrå Philip af Robson, Tobias Janstad 13:58:35 46 57
44 Team HaPe Hans Frössén, Per Wik 13:58:54 47 58
39 Stop Making Sense Mårten Vidlund, Olof Lundblad 14:08:53 48 59
41 Öl till öl Pasi Laaksonen, Jari Ruponen 14:11:25 49 60
26 Team Unprofessionals Jörgen Karlsson, Markus Andersson 14:11:54 50 61
76 Vindö Byggvaror Johan Hummerhielm, Lars Sundermeyer 14:15:37 51 63
59 Sköldpaddan och den grå haren Peter Burns, Dan McLeod 14:15:40 52 64
46 Team Kalmar RC Johan Petersson, Sven Atter DNF Ornö South
51 Hammarbyhöjden Tommy Tedelund, Johan Bergmark DNF Nämdö
52 Team Grayling Carl-Henrik Juhlin, Emil Hjort DNF Mörtö Bunsö
54 Tyhjä Arpa Julius Mäkelä, Kalle Hakonen DNF Solvik
55 Team Leipzig Stefan Fuchs, Andre Stöß DNF Vånsholmen
62 TSV Schleswig Mark Tonn, Gerhard Lamp DNF Solvik
67 Trånkan Boys John Meyer, Martin Bogren DNF Solvik
74 TABS-CARTHIEL Fabian Hildén, Daniel Thiel DNF Solvik
77 Utö Värsdhus Rookies Jonas Fornstedt, Ralph Janewall DNF Ornö South
4 Team Mitt Val Jonas Colting, Erik Strand DNF Kymendö
6 Försvarsmakten Lag Högkvarteret Jan-Henrik Bäck, Carl Lidgren DNF Ornö South
9 Försvarsmakten Lag Amf 1/LG Richard Nilsson, Per Bergh DNF Nämdö
19 Tyvärr närmare 40 än 30 Niklas Karlsson, Petter Larsson DNF Mörtö Bunsö
21 Duetto Mårten Nilsson, Jesper Olsson DNF Sandhamn
24 Nöd i havet Tomi Mahlamäki, Markko Lehtosalo DNF Mörtö Bunsö
27 Team Bengtsson/Lageson Robert Bengtsson, Magnus Lagesson DNF Solvik
30 Team Ryska Posten Viktor Holfve, Stefan Erlandsson DNF Mörtö
32 Robert Malmkvist Crew Robert Malmkvist, Kenneth Westerberg DNF Solvik
35 Guns & Dentists Fredrik Schriever-Abeln, Joakim Axelsson DNF Nämdö
36 Team FreSto Christoffer Svan, Fredrik Ahnell DNF Nämdö South
40 Urban Cowboys James d’Ath, Rob Bolton DNF Munkö
42 Equipe Mange Tout Charlie Platts, Stewart Rose-Innes DNF Mörtö Bunsö
72 Jägar´n & Kocken Oskar Sörensson, Perter Englund DNS
8 Försvarsmakten Lag Amf 1 Anton Peters, Tommi Lindqvist DNS
ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2012 - Women
# Team name Athletes Time Class Overall
96 Team Alewalds/Haglöfs 2 Helena Lindahl, Linda Sernfalk 13:47:42 1 50
97 Cougar Team Viktoria Johnsson, Sanna Duvebrandt 14:12:58 2 62
102 Team Yorkshire Lousie Hanley, Helen MacVicker DNF Kymendö
101 Addnature Johanna Leonsson, Johanna Feuk DNF Runmarö
100 Team Desperate Annie Gustafsson, Åsa Annerstedt DNF Nämdö
95 WGTFTFR Jodi Richard, Jill Danley DNF Solvik
99 Team SnowFlakes Salla Ruosaari, Petra Jansson DNF Solvik
98 Brunbergs Bygg Trollhättan Anneli Hilmersson, Eva-Lott Elefant DNF Mörtö Bunsö
ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2012 - Mixed
# Team name Athletes Time Class Overall
82 Team Brother & Sister Freshwater Annika Åström, Fredrik Åström 11:16:36 1 10
78 Försvarsmakten Henrik Stenberg, Edith Blomqvist 11:49:08 2 16
90 Team Springtime Travel Annie Thorén, Michael Thorén 12:05:37 3 18
88 Team Freddan & Ankan Fredrik Selmered, Annika Ericsson 12:13:16 4 22
83 Puppy TS Team Proanalys Johan Nykvist, Charlotta Nilsson 12:20:49 5 23
79 Human Ambition 2 Per Englund, Johanna Brinne Roos 12:42:52 6 28
91 Wet & Wild Emile Bitar, Imogen Riley 12:43:45 7 29
80 Seven Triathlon Erika Rosenbaum, Thomas Ogander 12:54:08 8 32
81 Team Viscious and Delicious Elin Nimark, Mikael Granath 13:46:57 9 49
86 Team Cannonball Thomas Williams, Anna McNuff 13:54:57 10 53
94 The Artificial Assembly Carl Thornberg, Emma Östensson DNF Mörtö Bunsö
84 Team CKJK Jacob Kvist, Christina Knudsen DNF Solvik
93 Team Icebreaker Kathrin Schulz, Benjamin Blunk DNF Ornö South
92 Mixed Nations Magnus Hagström, Jutta Fuchs DNF Mörtö Bunsö
2 Perfil Bajo Bodil Norrbom, Marcus Danielsson DNF Ornö South
89 The Honeymooners Philip Macaluso, Barbara Rich DNF Munkö
87 BEAUJOLAI’S TEAM Baptiste Saby, Sandrine Delage DNF Mörtö Bunsö
85 Team Öken Anna Tiderman, Michel Egerborn DNS

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2011

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2011 - Men
# Team name Athletes Time Class Overall
30 Team Ekonomianalys Antti Antonov, Björn Englund 9:07:24 1 1
66 Försvarsmakten Livgarde/Röjdyk Lars Ekman, Per Bergh 9:24:09 2 2
2 FJS Johan Hasselmark, Daniel Hansson 9:37:45 3 3
ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2011 - Women
# Team name Athletes Time Class Overall
98 Team Freshwater Annika Åström, Karin Edvinsson 12:28:01 1 22
96 PuppyTS/Team Öwdaln Anna Allringer, Catarina Björklund 13:23:22 2 42
99 Sito Moresco Erika Rosenbaum, Jenny Vidarson 13:32:53 3 46
ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2011 - Mixed
# Team name Athletes Time Class Overall
78 Team Desperate meets FM Swimmers Åsa Annerstedt, Joakim Axelsson 11:10:18 1 10
94 Försvarsmakten Henrik Stenberg, Edith Blomqvist 11:26:07 2 12
91 Human Ambition 2 Per Englund, Johanna Brinne Roos 12:24:51 3 21

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2010

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2010 - Men
# Team name Athletes Time Class
1 Red Bull Ironman Jonas Colting, Gordon Byrn 9:09:15 1
38 SAF/MHSK Johan Hasselmark, Daniel Hansson 9:12:54 2
3 FM Swimmers Joakim Axelsson, Erik Strand 10:23:43 3
ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2010 - Women
# Team name Athletes Time Class
67 Desperate Åsa Annerstedt, Annie Gustafsson 11:15:42 1
68 San Diego Lifeguards Dana Nelsen, Ruthy Vesler 14:24:36 2
ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2010 - Mixed
# Team name Athletes Time Class
76 Puppy Triathlete Society Rebecca Nordholm, Johan Nyqvist 11:32:29 1
77 Linköpings Simidrottsförening Johanne Fallhagen, Roger Sjösten 11:49:21 2
71 Team Garmin Adventure Ingrid Stengård, Mikko Kolehmainen 11:53:32 3

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2009

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2009 - Men
# Team name Athletes Time Class
1 Red Bull Ironman Jonas Colting, Martin Flinta 8:53:05 1
11 Svea/ Parkerhouse Björn Englund, Antti Antonov 9:13:43 2
14 FM Swimmers Joakim Axelsson, Örjan Gustafsson 9:53:55 3
ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2009 - Women
# Team name Athletes Time Class
59 Desperate Åsa Annerstedt, Annie Gustafsson 11:09:36 1
57 San Diego Lifeguards Dana Nelsen, Ruthy Vesler 14:02:52 2
ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2009 - Mixed
# Team name Athletes Time Class
55 SMS Coastzone Ingrid Stengård, Mikko Kolehmainen 11:06:16 1
56 Soffis Fina Hanna Slotte, Per Dicander 12:25:42 2
54 Team Freshwater Annika Åström, Göran Strömstedt 12:44:43 3

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2008

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2008
Team name Athletes Time Rank
Red Bull Ironman Jonas Colting, Pasi Salonen 10:14 1
Team Korsö Nils Svensson, Andreas Lagerström 10:38 2
Team Unika Hem Filip Larsen, Antti Antonov 10:53 3

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2007

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2007
Team name Athletes Rank
Team Buff Sweden Martin Flinta, Ted Ås 1
Team Callegari Nils Svensson, Andreas Lagerström 2

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2006

ÖTILLÖ, The Swimrun World Championship 2006
Team name Athletes Time Rank
Team Sandhamn Petri Forsman, Ville Niemelä 12:00 1
FJS Johan Hasselmark, Martin Sahlen 14:30 2