ÖTILLÖ Swimrun Utö

Results 2014
Jakob Edholm
International partners
  • Vivo Barefoot
  • ARK Swimrun
  • Mr Green
National partners
    Destination partners
    • Utö Värdshus
    • Stockholms Capital of Scandinavia
    • Haninge Kommun

    • Aktiv Skärgård
    Suppliers
    • Gococo
    • Precision Hydration
    • CrownHealth
    • Nynäshamns Ångbryggeri

    Pos # Team Athletes Country Time Time behind
    1 1 HEAD Swimming Björn Englund / Marcus Hultgren SWE 03:16:39 -
    2 52 Got Juice Klas Wiréhn / Henrik Wahlberg SWE 03:24:36 +07:57
    3 70 Försökskaninerna Rickard Ohlsson / Kalle Torlén SWE 03:25:14 +08:35
    4 79 Ful-on Tri James Deane, Euan Lees RSA 03:27:53 +11:14
    5 60 ZEROD-SCOTT Endurance team Jan Syryn, Dirk Beersmans BEL 03:32:15 +15:36
    6 81 Mellersta Bohusläns Självplågarklubb Gustav Rhedin / Jens Samuelsson SWE 03:32:43 +16:04
    7 26 Adams Hetsiga Vänner Charlie Enlund Ekberg / Björn Wisaeus SWE 03:32:58 +16:19
    8 38 Team Fritidstoa Joakim Perani / Knut Ander SWE 03:33:11 +16:32
    9 64 Johnny Grimstal Richard Bray / Tim Whishaw NZL 03:35:26 +18:47
    10 25 Team Freddan Fredrik Selmered / Fredrik Johansson SWE 03:36:11 +19:32
    11 10 Colting Coaching Josef Giger / Jani Lassila SWE 03:36:49 +20:10
    12 96 SerpentineA Will Forbes / Ben Cope GBR 03:38:33 +21:54
    13 90 Vaus Stefan Lidebrandt / Johan Söderlund SWE 03:38:53 +22:14
    14 28 BadSvågers Fredrik Forsberg / Robert Grenmark SWE 03:39:47 +23:08
    15 13 Telia IF Martin Sandstedt / Fredrik Fridell SWE 03:40:06 +23:27
    16 74 Räddningstjänsten Uddevalla Petter Restorp / Karl Rhedin SWE 03:41:13 +24:34
    17 92 Goa Öschöttar Jonas Fornstedt / Daniel Holmberg SWE 03:44:22 +27:43
    18 97 Utö Värdshus Mats Andersson / Hans Frössén SWE 03:47:29 +30:50
    19 23 Fjällnora Swimrunners Emil Eriksson / Andreas Sembrant SWE 03:50:18 +33:39
    20 80 Kirin Race Technology Jonas Jarlmark Näfver / Henrik Malmström SWE 03:52:28 +35:49
    21 85 Kryptonit Tom Hansson / Fredrik Nyström SWE 03:52:53 +36:14
    22 47 Team Orröström Mikael Englund / Anders Englund SWE 03:53:31 +36:52
    23 5 Bjorken Jonas Björkegren / Mattias Björkegren SWE 03:56:43 +40:04
    24 83 Team Södra Ängsholmarna Magnus Andreasson / Joakim Ohlsson SWE 03:57:29 +40:50
    25 99 Bröderna Bänkpress Peder Holm / Marcus Holm SWE 03:57:42 +41:03
    26 95 Team Erot IK Johan Vakoniemi / Mark Parsons SWE 03:58:17 +41:38
    27 67 KenHen Henrik Stridh / Kenny Meijer SWE 03:58:22 +41:43
    28 68 svågrar Martin Lindskog / Ola Stadig SWE 03:59:00 +42:21
    29 39 team ASK Damien Bolinius / Lukas Mustajärvi BEL 03:59:01 +42:22
    30 2 Utbrytarna SK Andreas Johansson / Fredrik Bidevind SWE 03:59:37 +42:58
    31 89 The Fat Chancers Michael Alexander / Janek Mamino IRL 04:02:48 +46:09
    32 93 Späckhuggarna Magnus Johansson / Robert Sjölund SWE 04:03:15 +46:36
    33 8 Utbrytarna Syd Kim Quarnström / Björn Lundberg SWE 04:04:24 +47:45
    34 30 Iron-Heiner Gert Blumenstock / Martin Fleischhauer GER 04:05:18 +48:39
    35 36 The Steven Bradbury Strategy Travis Weston / Daniel Bell AUS 04:06:14 +49:35
    36 76 Team Fabrikk Håkan Agnell / Jonas Aneheim SWE 04:06:30 +49:51
    37 27 Team Einheit Sönke Busch / Thomas Ogander SWE 04:06:49 +50:10
    38 17 TEAM EURO ACCIDENT Elias Larsson / Marcus Annell SWE 04:07:27 +50:48
    39 55 QuickRace.se Peter Nyström / Jakob Thun SWE 04:08:49 +52:10
    40 43 TeamOne Agency Markus Spångberg / Max Bergkvist SWE 04:09:21 +52:42
    41 71 Team Tuna Richard Marsk / Joachim Elevant SWE 04:12:01 +55:22
    42 94 Navigationsgruppen Kristofer Alfredsson / Patrik Holmqvist SWE 04:12:25 +55:46
    43 50 Strindberg's Boys Jon Luff / Abel Smith UMI 04:13:21 +56:42
    44 34 Team Rejlers UC Christian Pettersson / Ulf Thelin SWE 04:14:55 +58:16< /td>
    45 88 Addnature / Runner's World Petter Askerggren / Mikael Rosén SWE 04:15:05 +58:26
    46 15 les beaux échappés Pierre Julien Michel / Jean Bernard Michel FRA 04:16:19 +59:40
    47 72 TT DCM-Heylen Vastgoed Joppe Wuyts / Joris Lankers BEL 04:17:19 +01:00:40
    48 12 Oi to the world! David Stenergard / Jens Söderblom SWE 04:17:38 +01:00:59
    49 9 Fulltvrid racing Timmy Stålnacke / Jerry Lundqvist SWE 04:19:38 +01:02:59
    50 91 År 2 Ralph Janewall / Emil Bäcklund SWE 04:22:07 +01:05:28
    51 46 The Slippery Kings Stephen Morris / Neil Coatsworth AUS 04:22:45 +01:06:06
    52 19 Badkrukorna Erik Rosenqvist / Emil Hagman SWE 04:23:07 +01:06:28
    53 66 Ramones Luxary Yacht Krister Axner / Erik Sandberg SWE 04:24:33 +01:07:54
    54 3 Team Annorlunda Äventyr Oscar Green / Markus Kindblad SWE 04:25:42 +01:09:03
    55 35 Swimrunner.com Fredrik Stenmark / Fredrik Floric SWE 04:27:56 +01:11:17
    56 18 Team Oddville Dan Sundberg / Magnus Evald SWE 04:29:07 +01:12:28
    57 98 Team Rejlers 2 John Norling / Peter Rejler SWE 04:30:30 +01:13:51
    58 204 Human ambition Henrik Kindgren / Mats Rubertson SWE 04:33:01 +01:16:22
    59 14 Team Geitner Mikael Geitner / Mattias Geitner SWE 04:36:39 +01:20:00
    60 42 Vänsvikens Amfibier Peter Rossander / Anders Thunborg SWE 04:36:58 +01:20:19
    61 20 RPG Daniel Björnberg / Stefan l SWE 04:39:55 +01:23:16
    62 57 Triban Richard Walburn / Johan Wallberg GBR 04:41:40 +01:25:01
    63 31 Edivards Johan Ivars / Johan Edwards SWE 04:41:53 +01:25:14
    64 84 Teknikövertaget Henrik Felixson / Magnus Blomberg SWE 04:42:15 +01:25:36
    65 87 Rallarsving Ville Hjälmén / Henrik Carlsson SWE 04:44:48 +01:28:09
    66 48 Team TIF Jönköping Michaelb Ben-Zur / Christer Andersson SWE 04:47:25 +01:30:46
    67 82 Far o Far Sebastian Jeansson / David Alledal SWE 04:48:51 +01:32:12
    68 32 Dos Amigos Daniel Rönnqvist / Anders Böthas SWE 04:49:14 +01:32:35
    69 51 Gubbarna Björn Andersson / Rune Milestad SWE 04:49:55 +01:33:16
    70 56 Equipe Mange Tout Charlie Platts / Stewart Rose-Innes DEN 04:50:29 +01:33:50
    71 24 Zélige Caravent Eric Paul / Luc-Marie Michel FRA 04:57:33 +01:40:54
    72 49 Team Duvan Daniel Brünteson / Christoffer Björklund SWE 04:59:17 +01:42:38
    73 59 Team Greenhorn Bartos Pastula / Mattias Lindberg SWE 04:59:17 +01:42:38
    74 61 Mudskippers Otto Montell / Christian Nyberg SWE 04:59:22 +01:42:43
    75 22 DK/NZ Christopher Knuth / Edward Brown NZL 05:01:53 +01:45:14
    76 44 Mad Men Andreas Wahlgren / Brendan Carpenter SWE 05:03:29 +01:46:50
    77 62 Beauty and the Beast Daniel Lindberh / Magnus Nilsson Vall SWE 05:06:25 +01:49:46
    78 73 Bulltjuvar på språng Jonas Mittag-Leffler / Jesper Johansson SWE 05:12:52 +01:56:13
    79 86 Chan Reaction Tim Daniel / Mark Simpson GBR 05:16:37 +01:59:58
    80 58 Lätt och tung Robert Grynner / Petter Larsson SWE 05:22:40 +02:06:01
    81 77 Pansarkaffe och flytväst Eric Forslund / Marc Forslund SWE 05:25:30 +02:08:51
    82 11 BackeboRunners Fredrik Herlitz / David Berglund SWE 05:30:43 +02:14:04

    Pos # Team Athletes Country Time Time behind
    1 107 AG Run/Specialistgruppen Annika Ericsson / Maria Edstedt SWE 03:46:11 -
    2 103 Puppy TS Charlotta Nilsson / Bibben Nordblom SWE 03:53:07 +06:56
    3 102 Team ICA Supermarket Majorna Eva Fridman / Maria Frånlund SWE 04:07:23 +21:12
    4 111 Pink Seals Anu Uhotoinen / Jenni-Julia Saikkonen FIN 04:12:40 +26:29
    5 112 Team Invalido Karin Edvinsson / Sanna Westman SWE 04:18:01 +31:50
    6 100 Team Lisas Cafe Helena Lindahl / Linda Serfalk SWE 04:51:44 +01:05:33
    7 106 Narviks jernkvinner Synne Flått / Kicki Jacobsson NOR 05:05:08 +01:18:57
    8 101 Kaunis Victory Matilda Isaksson / Hanna Wengrud SWE 05:16:16 +01:30:05
    9 104 Crouching kiwi hidden dragon Emily Chong / Suzanne Nottage HKG 05:23:36 +01:37:25
    10 105 Ultra team Muskö Johanna Nordström / Emma Ohlson SWE 05:59:23 +02:13:12

    Pos # Team Athletes Country Time Time behind
    1 214 Triathlon Team Kirkkonummi Jasmina Glad-Schreven / Thomas Schreven FIN 03:25:49 -
    2 209 Tallahassee Mikaela Waller / Mattias Frithiof SWE 03:46:15 +20:26
    3 228 Då meriterna inte räcker Janne Blomqvist / Seija Aalto FIN 03:48:53 +23:04
    4 232 Team Garmin Isak Mankert / Nina Larsson SWE 03:56:02 +30:13
    5 231 Team Berotec Fredrik Åström / Annika Åström SWE 03:59:41 +33:52
    6 205 Advokatfirman Berlin Henrik Jansson / Anna Melinder SWE 04:03:58 +38:09
    7 201 Team Läkare Utan Gränser Niklas Karlsson / Christine Andersen SWE 04:05:09 +39:20
    8 206 Mullvadarna Denis Van Moeffaert / Lina Byman BEL 04:05:35 +39:46
    9 202 Keepgoing Anna Andersson / Henrik Hellberg SWE 04:09:22 +43:33
    10 233 Team Fitness World Søren Engholm Hansen / Maj-Britt Klok DEN 04:11:12 +45:23
    11 211 Team Vega Robert Hanning / Madelene Hanikat SWE 04:14:59 +49:10
    12 221 Team Tallås Helene Pratt / James Pratt SWE 04:29:20 +01:03:31
    13 203 Team Aidventure Anders Wallensten / Johanna Wallensten SWE 04:37:12 +01:11:23
    14 237 Det här ska bli skoj Johan Skårbratt / Helen Magnusson SWE 04:37:22 +01:11:33
    15 219 Copenhagen Swimrunners Jesper Christensen / Johanna Dienelt DEN 04:37:44 +01:11:55
    16 235 Spårvägen Simförening André Magnusson / Anna Åhlin SWE 04:38:52 +01:13:03
    17 238 The Godis Gang Mie Bennedsen / Thomas Frederiksen DEN 04:44:14 +01:18:25
    18 226 The Crowthers Sharon McKinley / Paul Crowther GBR 04:45:49 +01:20:00
    19 230 Späckhuggarna Andreas Schwyzer / Marie Eriksson SWE 04:51:22 +01:25:33
    20 210 2-Enjoy Marie-Louise Mannesson / Göran Wernqvist SWE 04:55:04 +01:29:15
    21 208 Seven Triathlon Yvonne Rosenqvist / Finn Rosenqvist SWE 04:59:34 +01:33:45
    22 218 Swiss Springboks Lindi Mitchell / Vladimir Grlica RSA 05:03:14 +01:37:25
    23 215 Alexsol John Arnott / Joelle Kane Arnott GBR 05:04:14 +01:38:25
    24 222 Team Gatto Karma Svetlana Gross / Davide Maneschi SWE 05:21:40 +01:55:51
    25 212 Lövgrodorna Adam Stenman / Lovisa Jönsson SWE 05:23:34 +01:57:45
    26 224 Dicke Kinder Tilman Richers / Isabel Kleinau GER 05:26:08 +02:00:19
    27 229 Team Alleviken Frida Lodenius / Daniel Asp SWE 05:44:30 +02:18:41
    28 216 Penguin Club Ruth Credland / Thomas Credland GBR 05:45:23 +02:19:34
    29 220 berserk Anna de Jong / Aymeric Badoy NED 05:50:54 +02:25:05

    Select year

    International partners
    • Vivo Barefoot
    • ARK Swimrun
    • Mr Green