Results 2014

Pos#TeamAthletesCountryTimeTime behind
11HEAD SwimmingBjörn Englund / Marcus HultgrenSWE03:16:39-
252Got JuiceKlas Wiréhn / Henrik WahlbergSWE03:24:36+07:57
370FörsökskaninernaRickard Ohlsson / Kalle TorlénSWE03:25:14+08:35
479Ful-on TriJames Deane, Euan LeesRSA03:27:53+11:14
560ZEROD-SCOTT Endurance teamJan Syryn, Dirk BeersmansBEL03:32:15+15:36
681Mellersta Bohusläns SjälvplågarklubbGustav Rhedin / Jens SamuelssonSWE03:32:43+16:04
726Adams Hetsiga VännerCharlie Enlund Ekberg / Björn WisaeusSWE03:32:58+16:19
838Team FritidstoaJoakim Perani / Knut AnderSWE03:33:11+16:32
964Johnny GrimstalRichard Bray / Tim WhishawNZL03:35:26+18:47
1025Team FreddanFredrik Selmered / Fredrik JohanssonSWE03:36:11+19:32
1110Colting CoachingJosef Giger / Jani LassilaSWE03:36:49+20:10
1296SerpentineAWill Forbes / Ben CopeGBR03:38:33+21:54
1390VausStefan Lidebrandt / Johan SöderlundSWE03:38:53+22:14
1428BadSvågersFredrik Forsberg / Robert GrenmarkSWE03:39:47+23:08
1513Telia IFMartin Sandstedt / Fredrik FridellSWE03:40:06+23:27
1674Räddningstjänsten UddevallaPetter Restorp / Karl RhedinSWE03:41:13+24:34
1792Goa ÖschöttarJonas Fornstedt / Daniel HolmbergSWE03:44:22+27:43
1897Utö VärdshusMats Andersson / Hans FrössénSWE03:47:29+30:50
1923Fjällnora SwimrunnersEmil Eriksson / Andreas SembrantSWE03:50:18+33:39
2080Kirin Race TechnologyJonas Jarlmark Näfver / Henrik MalmströmSWE03:52:28+35:49
2185KryptonitTom Hansson / Fredrik NyströmSWE03:52:53+36:14
2247Team OrröströmMikael Englund / Anders EnglundSWE03:53:31+36:52
235BjorkenJonas Björkegren / Mattias BjörkegrenSWE03:56:43+40:04
2483Team Södra ÄngsholmarnaMagnus Andreasson / Joakim OhlssonSWE03:57:29+40:50
2599Bröderna BänkpressPeder Holm / Marcus HolmSWE03:57:42+41:03
2695Team Erot IKJohan Vakoniemi / Mark ParsonsSWE03:58:17+41:38
2767KenHenHenrik Stridh / Kenny MeijerSWE03:58:22+41:43
2868svågrarMartin Lindskog / Ola StadigSWE03:59:00+42:21
2939team ASKDamien Bolinius / Lukas MustajärviBEL03:59:01+42:22
302Utbrytarna SKAndreas Johansson / Fredrik BidevindSWE03:59:37+42:58
3189The Fat ChancersMichael Alexander / Janek MaminoIRL04:02:48+46:09
3293SpäckhuggarnaMagnus Johansson / Robert SjölundSWE04:03:15+46:36
338Utbrytarna SydKim Quarnström / Björn LundbergSWE04:04:24+47:45
3430Iron-HeinerGert Blumenstock / Martin FleischhauerGER04:05:18+48:39
3536The Steven Bradbury StrategyTravis Weston / Daniel BellAUS04:06:14+49:35
3676Team FabrikkHåkan Agnell / Jonas AneheimSWE04:06:30+49:51
3727Team EinheitSönke Busch / Thomas OganderSWE04:06:49+50:10
3817TEAM EURO ACCIDENTElias Larsson / Marcus AnnellSWE04:07:27+50:48
3955QuickRace.sePeter Nyström / Jakob ThunSWE04:08:49+52:10
4043TeamOne AgencyMarkus Spångberg / Max BergkvistSWE04:09:21+52:42
4171Team TunaRichard Marsk / Joachim ElevantSWE04:12:01+55:22
4294NavigationsgruppenKristofer Alfredsson / Patrik HolmqvistSWE04:12:25+55:46
4350Strindberg's BoysJon Luff / Abel SmithUMI04:13:21+56:42
4434Team Rejlers UCChristian Pettersson / Ulf ThelinSWE04:14:55+58:16< /td>
4588Addnature / Runner's WorldPetter Askerggren / Mikael RosénSWE04:15:05+58:26
4615les beaux échappésPierre Julien Michel / Jean Bernard MichelFRA04:16:19+59:40
4772TT DCM-Heylen VastgoedJoppe Wuyts / Joris LankersBEL04:17:19+01:00:40
4812Oi to the world!David Stenergard / Jens SöderblomSWE04:17:38+01:00:59
499Fulltvrid racingTimmy Stålnacke / Jerry LundqvistSWE04:19:38+01:02:59
5091År 2Ralph Janewall / Emil BäcklundSWE04:22:07+01:05:28
5146The Slippery KingsStephen Morris / Neil CoatsworthAUS04:22:45+01:06:06
5219BadkrukornaErik Rosenqvist / Emil HagmanSWE04:23:07+01:06:28
5366Ramones Luxary YachtKrister Axner / Erik SandbergSWE04:24:33+01:07:54
543Team Annorlunda ÄventyrOscar Green / Markus KindbladSWE04:25:42+01:09:03
5535Swimrunner.comFredrik Stenmark / Fredrik FloricSWE04:27:56+01:11:17
5618Team OddvilleDan Sundberg / Magnus EvaldSWE04:29:07+01:12:28
5798Team Rejlers 2John Norling / Peter RejlerSWE04:30:30+01:13:51
58204Human ambitionHenrik Kindgren / Mats RubertsonSWE04:33:01+01:16:22
5914Team GeitnerMikael Geitner / Mattias GeitnerSWE04:36:39+01:20:00
6042Vänsvikens AmfibierPeter Rossander / Anders ThunborgSWE04:36:58+01:20:19
6120RPGDaniel Björnberg / Stefan lSWE04:39:55+01:23:16
6257TribanRichard Walburn / Johan WallbergGBR04:41:40+01:25:01
6331EdivardsJohan Ivars / Johan EdwardsSWE04:41:53+01:25:14
6484TeknikövertagetHenrik Felixson / Magnus BlombergSWE04:42:15+01:25:36
6587RallarsvingVille Hjälmén / Henrik CarlssonSWE04:44:48+01:28:09
6648Team TIF JönköpingMichaelb Ben-Zur / Christer AnderssonSWE04:47:25+01:30:46
6782Far o FarSebastian Jeansson / David AlledalSWE04:48:51+01:32:12
6832Dos AmigosDaniel Rönnqvist / Anders BöthasSWE04:49:14+01:32:35
6951GubbarnaBjörn Andersson / Rune MilestadSWE04:49:55+01:33:16
7056Equipe Mange ToutCharlie Platts / Stewart Rose-InnesDEN04:50:29+01:33:50
7124Zélige CaraventEric Paul / Luc-Marie MichelFRA04:57:33+01:40:54
7249Team DuvanDaniel Brünteson / Christoffer BjörklundSWE04:59:17+01:42:38
7359Team GreenhornBartos Pastula / Mattias LindbergSWE04:59:17+01:42:38
7461MudskippersOtto Montell / Christian NybergSWE04:59:22+01:42:43
7522DK/NZChristopher Knuth / Edward BrownNZL05:01:53+01:45:14
7644Mad MenAndreas Wahlgren / Brendan CarpenterSWE05:03:29+01:46:50
7762Beauty and the BeastDaniel Lindberh / Magnus Nilsson VallSWE05:06:25+01:49:46
7873Bulltjuvar på språngJonas Mittag-Leffler / Jesper JohanssonSWE05:12:52+01:56:13
7986Chan ReactionTim Daniel / Mark SimpsonGBR05:16:37+01:59:58
8058Lätt och tungRobert Grynner / Petter LarssonSWE05:22:40+02:06:01
8177Pansarkaffe och flytvästEric Forslund / Marc ForslundSWE05:25:30+02:08:51
8211BackeboRunnersFredrik Herlitz / David BerglundSWE05:30:43+02:14:04

Pos#TeamAthletesCountryTimeTime behind
1107AG Run/SpecialistgruppenAnnika Ericsson / Maria EdstedtSWE03:46:11-
2103Puppy TSCharlotta Nilsson / Bibben NordblomSWE03:53:07+06:56
3102Team ICA Supermarket MajornaEva Fridman / Maria FrånlundSWE04:07:23+21:12
4111Pink SealsAnu Uhotoinen / Jenni-Julia SaikkonenFIN04:12:40+26:29
5112Team InvalidoKarin Edvinsson / Sanna WestmanSWE04:18:01+31:50
6100Team Lisas CafeHelena Lindahl / Linda SerfalkSWE04:51:44+01:05:33
7106Narviks jernkvinnerSynne Flått / Kicki JacobssonNOR05:05:08+01:18:57
8101Kaunis VictoryMatilda Isaksson / Hanna WengrudSWE05:16:16+01:30:05
9104Crouching kiwi hidden dragonEmily Chong / Suzanne NottageHKG05:23:36+01:37:25
10105Ultra team MusköJohanna Nordström / Emma OhlsonSWE05:59:23+02:13:12

Pos#TeamAthletesCountryTimeTime behind
1214Triathlon Team KirkkonummiJasmina Glad-Schreven / Thomas SchrevenFIN03:25:49-
2209TallahasseeMikaela Waller / Mattias FrithiofSWE03:46:15+20:26
3228Då meriterna inte räckerJanne Blomqvist / Seija AaltoFIN03:48:53+23:04
4232Team GarminIsak Mankert / Nina LarssonSWE03:56:02+30:13
5231Team BerotecFredrik Åström / Annika ÅströmSWE03:59:41+33:52
6205Advokatfirman BerlinHenrik Jansson / Anna MelinderSWE04:03:58+38:09
7201Team Läkare Utan GränserNiklas Karlsson / Christine AndersenSWE04:05:09+39:20
8206MullvadarnaDenis Van Moeffaert / Lina BymanBEL04:05:35+39:46
9202KeepgoingAnna Andersson / Henrik HellbergSWE04:09:22+43:33
10233Team Fitness WorldSøren Engholm Hansen / Maj-Britt KlokDEN04:11:12+45:23
11211Team VegaRobert Hanning / Madelene HanikatSWE04:14:59+49:10
12221Team TallåsHelene Pratt / James PrattSWE04:29:20+01:03:31
13203Team AidventureAnders Wallensten / Johanna WallenstenSWE04:37:12+01:11:23
14237Det här ska bli skojJohan Skårbratt / Helen MagnussonSWE04:37:22+01:11:33
15219Copenhagen SwimrunnersJesper Christensen / Johanna DieneltDEN04:37:44+01:11:55
16235Spårvägen SimföreningAndré Magnusson / Anna ÅhlinSWE04:38:52+01:13:03
17238The Godis GangMie Bennedsen / Thomas FrederiksenDEN04:44:14+01:18:25
18226The CrowthersSharon McKinley / Paul CrowtherGBR04:45:49+01:20:00
19230SpäckhuggarnaAndreas Schwyzer / Marie ErikssonSWE04:51:22+01:25:33
202102-EnjoyMarie-Louise Mannesson / Göran WernqvistSWE04:55:04+01:29:15
21208Seven TriathlonYvonne Rosenqvist / Finn RosenqvistSWE04:59:34+01:33:45
22218Swiss SpringboksLindi Mitchell / Vladimir GrlicaRSA05:03:14+01:37:25
23215AlexsolJohn Arnott / Joelle Kane ArnottGBR05:04:14+01:38:25
24222Team Gatto KarmaSvetlana Gross / Davide ManeschiSWE05:21:40+01:55:51
25212LövgrodornaAdam Stenman / Lovisa JönssonSWE05:23:34+01:57:45
26224Dicke KinderTilman Richers / Isabel KleinauGER05:26:08+02:00:19
27229Team AllevikenFrida Lodenius / Daniel AspSWE05:44:30+02:18:41
28216Penguin ClubRuth Credland / Thomas CredlandGBR05:45:23+02:19:34
29220berserkAnna de Jong / Aymeric BadoyNED05:50:54+02:25:05

Select year

International partners
  • Head
  • Campz Addnature
  • Garmin
  • Vivo Barefoot