ÖTILLÖ The Swimrun World Championship

Results 2014

Results 2014

ClassOverall#Team nameAthletesTimeBehind
112Team Milebreaker / ÖppetHavLelle Moberg (SWE), Daniel Hansson (SWE)08:16:12
221HEAD SwimmingBjörn Englund (SWE), Paul Krochak (CAN)08:24:05+07:53
334Bquik RedovisningAnti Antonov (SWE), Marcus Hultgren (SWE)08:42:11+25:59
448Team ActicRasmus Enlund (SWE), Fredrik Haglund (SWE)08:59:35+43:23
553Structor Mark – Sveriges snabbaste konsultbyråRasmus Regnstrand (SWE), Nils Zätterström (SWE)09:06:04+49:52
6634Clapham ChasersHamish Cropper (AUS), Alan Scott (GBR)09:23:39+01:07:27
7714Enervit SwedenMike Thoren (SWE), Jesper Svensson (SWE)09:31:16+01:15:04
8843votwo.co.ukEliot Challifour (GBR), Andy Blow (GBR)09:35:14+01:19:02
9918Team Ryska PostenKalle Torlén (SWE), Rickard Ohlsson (SWE)09:36:54+01:20:42
101049Team AptumOlof Häggström (SWE), Johan Larsson (SWE)09:37:56+01:21:44
111154SAF FMV/Amf1Richard Nilsson (SWE), Per Bergh (SWE)09:43:42+01:27:30
121258Baltic Sea Action GroupJuha Lindfors (FIN), Armin Hummel (GER)09:49:10+01:32:58
131579BB RocketsBenjamin Soulie (FRA), Boris Tomaszewski (FRA)10:00:48+01:44:36
141678Team SwimTrek.comAndré Hook (GER), Wolfgang Grohé (GER)10:02:39+01:46:27
151719Guns & DentistsJoakim Axelsson (SWE), Fredrik Shriever-Abeln (SWE)10:10:08+01:53:56
161882Team MaximTobias Höglin (SWE), Roger Sjösten (SWE)10:13:38+01:57:26
171948Team OutsidePeter Jönsson (SWE), Mattias Andersson (SWE)10:22:44+02:06:32
182020Tyresö-Älta EnduorancePatrik Permats (SWE), Mark Parsons (SWE)10:24:42+02:08:30
192133True gritSveinung Voreland (NOR), Tim Lupton (NOR)10:25:55+02:09:43
202326Z3ROD/ Scott Belgium Endurance TeamJan Syryn (BEL), Dirk Beersmans (BEL)10:30:01+02:13:49
212437Speedo / Timex Factory TeamDaniel Kimball (UMI), Bjorn Erik Norman (NOR)10:33:12+02:17:00
222540Team ScotlandStuart MacLeod (GBR), Andrew Brierley (GBR)10:43:49+02:27:37
232632GlädjeknuffDaniel Becker (SWE), Jens Samuelsson (SWE)10:44:26+02:28:14
242736SAF RöjdykJonatan Torshall Svensson (SWE), Fredrik Enström Gianguzza (SWE)10:45:15+02:29:03
252815Team FreddanFredrik Selmered (SWE), Fredrik Johansson (SWE)10:46:11+02:29:59
262946Team KriskaJan Kriska (USA), Matus Kriska (USA)10:47:41+02:31:29
273176Team Grodmannen.seGustav Rhedin (SWE), Erik Olsson (SWE)10:54:45+02:38:33
283362Swimming GazellesArt Chasovskykh (UKR), Nick Chasovskykh (UKR)11:00:54+02:44:42
293470Team RGPKristoffer Fredriksson (SWE), Jonas Lundmark (SWE)11:05:36+02:49:24
303635German Sparkle Party powered by Brooks & HUUBMarkus Rössel (GER), Fabian Eberhard (GER)11:08:01+02:51:49
313741Team HuubDavid Chapman (GBR), Matthew Clarkson (GBR)11:11:20+02:55:08
323917Structor – Team Puppy TSHenrik Roström (SWE), Mathias Cibej (SWE)11:14:27+02:58:15
334016Utö VärdshusMats Andersson (SWE), Magnus Andreasson (SWE)11:14:58+02:58:46
344165Coeur et SportsFrancois-Xavier Li (GBR), Roland Kelly (GBR)11:15:12+02:59:00
354380SAF LivgardetJim Stalpe (SWE), Thomas Berglund (SWE)11:17:44+03:01:32
364410Team Rejlers UCChristian Pettersson (SWE), Ulf Thelin (SWE)11:22:47+03:06:35
374524EddingtonAndy Bruce (GBR), Steven Lord (GBR)11:24:27+03:08:15
384655Bröderna KindgrenStefan Kindgren (SWE), Henrik Kindgren (SWE)11:29:46+03:13:34
394853Team FireballCarl Kennedy (SWE), Magnus Berglund (SWE)11:34:15+03:18:03
404956Endurance Shop Team 56Emmanuel Vaslet (FRA), Fabien Gauthier (FRA)11:36:40+03:20:28
415238Todd x 2Todd Anthes (USA), Todd Losee (USA)11:43:49+03:27:37
425350Addnature / Runner’s WorldPetter Askerggren (SWE), Jojje Borssén (SWE)11:49:54+03:33:42
435531Nöd i havetTomi Mahlamäki (FIN), Markko Lehtosalo (FIN)11:55:28+03:39:16
445730Vaajakosken TeräTero Kinnunen (FIN), Kimmo Kaario (FIN)11:58:34+03:42:22
45586IronkoukouBilly Vosnakis (GRE), Nikiforos Fokas (GRE)11:59:28+03:43:16
46607Team Vindö ByggvarorJesper Cedermark (SWE), Olof Alström (SWE)12:01:27+03:45:15
476477Adams hetsiga vännerBjörn Wisaeus (SWE), Charlie Ekberg (SWE)12:09:20+03:53:08
486552SAF Flygskolan/HelikopterflottiljenFelix Dyrssen (SWE), Filip Malmqvist (SWE)12:12:20+03:56:08
496625May 23rdDaniele Dall’olio (ITA), Federico Girasole (ITA)12:17:24+04:01:12
506769Team OrröströmSven Mikael Englund (SWE), Anders Englund (SWE)12:18:55+04:02:43
516873Noll8Dennis Blomberg (SWE), Fredrik Nilsson (SWE)12:20:43+04:04:31
527113Green MachineKen Green (GBR), Edward Green (GBR)12:22:39+04:06:27
537327Next strokeNicholas Marshall (RSA), Rupert Nicholson (GBR)12:34:24+04:18:12
547444OnodaOnoda Wilcock (GBR), RMan Webster (GBR)12:40:20+04:24:08
557659CGI – Fagus ForestHåkan Johansson (SWE), Anders Johansson (SWE)12:47:49+04:31:37
567761NavigationsgruppenKristofer Alfredsson (SWE), Patrik Holmqvist (SWE)12:48:42+04:32:30
577847SCC Berlin TriathlonPawel-Jascha Körner (GER), Alexander Glantz (GER)12:56:25+04:40:13
587945Fat fishAndrew Fisher (GBR), Kevin Fisher (GBR)13:00:13+04:44:01
598042Stavanger Sports & Social ClubAlexis Darquin (FRA), Jeroen van der Hoek (NED)13:00:24+04:44:12
608274Team Merrell/Zone3Johan Dahlhöjd (SWE), Johan Axell (SWE)13:06:54+04:50:42
618367KryptonitTom Hansson (SWE), Fredrik Nyström (SWE)13:08:45+04:52:33
628472TABSFabian Hildén (SWE), Fredrik Moberg (SWE)13:09:06+04:52:54
638571Grancanariabygg.seHenrik Brovell (SWE), Gunnar Bergmark (SWE)13:09:41+04:53:29
648739Kubis InteractiveVlad Metaxa (ROU), Razvan Radulescu (ROU)13:17:14+05:01:02
658811Team MatreEirik Matre (NOR), Reidar Matre (NOR)13:20:22+05:04:10
668922Team Skandinavian NutritionStefan Ekström (SWE), Per Kummetz (SWE)13:22:04+05:05:52
679051Team Rejlers PJPeter Rejler (SWE), John Norling (SWE)13:26:42+05:10:30
689381Untamed and AmphibiousSamuel Bail (GBR), Abel Samet (GBR)13:42:28+05:26:16
699721EnsolutionFredrik Berns (SWE), Dag Ekenståhl (SWE)13:56:56+05:40:44
ClassOverall#Team nameAthletesTimeBehind
122100Puppy TS- MADBibben Nordblom (SWE), Charlotta Nilsson (SWE)10:26:31+00:00
2321102QTRIJenny Nilsson (SWE), Magdalena Trumstedt (SWE)10:55:46+29:15
342102Team SankanSanna Duvebrant (FIN), Annika Åström (SWE)11:16:12+49:41
450107Team ICA Supermarket MajornaEva Fridman (SWE), Maria Frånlund (SWE)11:40:04+01:13:33
556103Team AidventureDésirée Falk Olsson (SWE), Johanna Wallensten (SWE)11:56:04+01:29:33
670104SkånskornaElin Nimark (SWE), Jaana Nehez (SWE)12:22:32+01:56:01
7861082xCurlyStina-Cajsa Berlin (SWE), Ulrika Wernståhl (SWE)13:10:38+02:44:07
891113Team Colting CoachingElin Lilja (SWE), Eva Marie Wergård (SWE)13:28:12+03:01:41
995112Pink SealsAnu Uhotoinen (FIN), Jenni-Julia Saikkonen (FIN)13:53:35+03:27:04
ClassOverall#Team nameAthletesTimeBehind
113210Team 2XU mixUlrika Eriksson (SWE), Jonas Udehn (SWE)09:52:11+00:00
214200AdepticBjörn Rosenthal (SWE), Marika Wagner (SWE)09:59:00+06:49
330201Team Brasserie GodotThomas Ogander (SWE), Erika Rosenbaum (SWE)10:53:43+01:01:32
435205Adidas TriathlaixLucie Croissant (FRA), Jean Christophe Kunz (FRA)11:07:18+01:15:07
538220TallahasseeMattias Frithiof (SWE), Mikaela Waller (SWE)11:13:52+01:21:41
647223Irgendwie und SowiesoLaetitia Pibis (FRA), Gerald Hofstadler (AUT)11:34:04+01:41:53
751213ABCpureBen Webeck (AUS), Catherine Benger (GBR)11:42:44+01:50:33
854211SAF Marin FemkampGustaf Wahlberg (SWE), Edith Blomqvist (SWE)11:51:14+01:59:03
959214Team Keep goingAnna Andersson (SWE), Henrik Hellberg (SWE)12:00:50+02:08:39
1061221Team GarminIsak Mankert (SWE), Nina Larsson (SWE)12:03:08+02:10:57
1162215Aquaman HallonstenarnaFred Gabrielson (SWE), Lina Gabrielson (SWE)12:05:07+02:12:56
1263207Copenhagen SwimrunnersJesper Christensen (DEN), Cathrine Johansen (DEN)12:08:28+02:16:17
1369224TEAM FREEMINDDIEGO NOVELLA (ITA), MARTA PORETTI (ITA)12:21:36+02:29:25
1472226Awesome DudeErin Beresini (USA), Jimmy Wills (USA)12:27:16+02:35:05
1575208Team MerrellTobias Mews (GBR), Zayne Crow (GBR)12:43:25+02:51:14
1681203Team Big & SmallMatt Lawrence (GBR), Tracey McQuair (CAN)13:01:54+03:09:43
1792212Team OLLA-Only Lovers Left AliveCaroline Rakowitz (AUT), Markus Weber (AUT)13:28:43+03:36:32
18942162-EnjoyMarie-Louise Mannesson (SWE), Göran Wernqvist (SWE)13:45:26+03:53:15
1996225Fast FreddieSebastian Pancratz (GER), Kathryn Twyman (CAN)13:55:33+04:03:22
2098202Tri LondonOlivier Tourre (FRA), Amy Pritchard (AUS)14:05:05+04:12:54

Select year

International partners
  • Head
  • Campz Addnature
  • Garmin
  • Vivo Barefoot