ÖTILLÖ The Swimrun World Championship

Results

Results 2013

ClassOverall#Team nameAthletesTimeBehind
119Team HEAD SwimmingEnglund, Björn / Krochak, Paul08:35:00
221Team Livskvalité by ICA HagsätraOlander, Magnus / Moberg, Lelle08:42:13+07:13
333Team Nybroviken RIBBörjesson, Simon / Regnstrand, Rasmus08:48:57+13:57
442Bquik RedovisningAntonov, Antti / Hultgren, Marcus08:51:02+16:02
5513ÖppetHav med FJSHansson, Daniel / Hasselmark, Johan09:10:26+35:26
665Team Seglarhotellet SandhamnBjörklund, Staffan / Andersson, Jonas09:21:56+46:56
7765Top 10Sundström, Olof / Olofsson, Magnus09:40:25+01:05:25
886EnervitStrand, Erik / “KJ” Danielsson, Karl-Johan09:55:24+01:20:24
9960Luv2RunB:son Blomberg, Erik / Larm, Jonas09:59:15+01:24:15
101034SAF Marinbasen/Amf 1Bergh, Per / Nilsson, Richard10:10:37+01:35:37
11117Team Septek FilterBurenius, Jacob / Szabo, Martin10:13:42+01:38:42
121224Swimshop.seSjösten, Roger / Prestinoni, Stefano10:17:13+01:42:13
131331Aquathlon.seGuillamon, Oriol / Letzler, Fredrik10:19:42+01:44:42
141482SAF Marin FemkampWahlberg, Gustaf / Danielsson, Marcus10:32:43+01:57:43
151733FörsökskaninernaOhlsson, Rickard / Torlén, Kalle10:42:25+02:07:25
161884HakkapelitornaBlomqvist, Janne / Lehtosalo, Markko10:46:14+02:11:14
17194Guns&DentistsAxelsson, Joakim / Schriever-Abeln, Fredrik10:47:06+02:12:06
182019Tyresö EnduorancePermats, Patrik / Norman, Stefan10:48:19+02:13:19
192283SAF RöjdykTorshall Svensson, Jonatan / Enström Gianguzza, Fredrik10:57:20+02:22:20
202322Puppy TS – Team MalacoRoström, Henrik / Cibej, Mathias11:01:08+02:26:08
212432SerpentineForbes, Will / Cope, Ben11:10:16+02:35:16
222526Utö VärdshusAndersson, Mats / Österberg, Jacob11:12:57+02:37:57
232615Vaajakosken TeräKaario, Kimmo / Kinnunen, Tero11:18:03+02:43:03
242778MEJSBlom, Niklas / Eriksson, Magnus11:19:11+02:44:11
252821Cetatea Brasovului – Inov8Metaxa, Vlad / Radulescu, Razvan11:23:30+02:48:30
262972Miles for MilesAneheim, Jonas / Wahlberg, Henrik11:23:39+02:48:39
273016Team AptumLarsson, Johan / Häggström, Olof11:24:07+02:49:07
283181SAF LivgardetStalpe, Jim / Bengtsson, Erik11:26:57+02:51:57
293263Team IrelandGriffin, Herbie / Scully, Bobby11:32:20+02:57:20
303311True GritVoreland, Sveinung / Solbakken, Torkil11:35:02+03:00:02
313466GasällSällebrant, John / Gabrielson, Fred11:36:15+03:01:15
323653TallahasseeFrithiof, Mattias / Gisseman, Pei-teh11:38:42+03:03:42
333759Team SnowfallGrip, Johan / Erixson, Oscar11:39:27+03:04:27
343836BaddarnaBengtsson, Jonas / Bentzer, Peter11:39:58+03:04:58
353948Team 2XUFivrin, Ashkan / Koning, Bjarne11:40:12+03:05:12
364017RadikalLindfors, Juha / Hummel, Armin11:43:15+03:08:15
374114Team SvågersBolander, Patrik / Schreiber, Daniel11:43:56+03:08:56
384227Team RejlersThelin, Ulf / Pettersson, Christian11:50:16+03:15:16
394330Frössén och KjellmanFrössén, Hans / Kjellman, Björn11:52:45+03:17:45
404458Left hand PathBecker, Daniel / Berggren, Marcus11:52:49+03:17:49
414628SAFPersson, Ulrik / Parsons, Mark11:59:22+03:24:22
424771Northern RunnersThomas Brox, Hans / Hadler Olsen, Sigurd11:59:46+03:24:46
435044Team InnKapHolm, Peder / Holm, Marcus12:11:25+03:36:25
445238This is itAtter, Sven / Fornstedt, Jonas12:20:56+03:45:56
455329SAF MHS Karlberg/SSSHuuva, Rasmus / Persson, Hannes12:22:54+03:47:54
465461Tyhjä ArpaHakonen, Kalle / Mäkelä, Julius12:23:40+03:48:40
475555In MemoriamWhelan, Charles / Li, Francois-Xavier12:24:10+03:49:10
485656CGI GävleJohansson, Håkan / Johansson, Anders12:24:32+03:49:32
495767CCC1000Lembke, Michael / Erixon, Fredrik12:25:36+03:50:36
506064Team Happy Homes / Hofors adventure groupWembrand, Magnus / Ahlén, Christer12:34:31+03:59:31
516143Team PLWFornander, Jimmy / Lantz, Robert12:39:02+04:04:02
526377Torpeado’sPead, Simon / Black-Pead, Matthew12:42:59+04:07:59
536470Team Baggen/Saltsjöbadens TriathlonsällskapSchwyzer, Andreas / Lundblad, John12:43:30+04:08:30
546551Lundin-JensenLundin, Toni / Jensen, Trygve12:48:33+04:13:33
556669Team TKPrice, Kyle / Sjölund, Tobias13:00:51+04:25:51
567042Nord Interactive/Bröderna KindgrenKindgren, Stefan / Kindgren, Henrik13:10:05+04:35:05
577146TSV Schleswig – GermanyTonn, Mark / Lamp, Gerhard13:10:57+04:35:57
587280Söker sponsorArnerup, Rickard / Petri, Erik13:11:28+04:36:28
597368Carbon Investment EnduranceOlsson, Kent / Orsvärn, Sten13:12:04+04:37:04
607510Double TroubleGreen, Edward / Green, Kenneth13:28:45+04:53:45
617775Johansson & JansJans, Anders / Johansson, Marcus13:35:19+05:00:19
627873Team XllncNilsson, Stefan / Stenmark, Fredrik13:35:41+05:00:41
637962Team Fredrik MarskMarsk, Richard / Elevant, Joachim13:36:01+05:01:01
6480106Team AddnatureRask, Martin / Schröder, Peter13:39:44+05:04:44
658112Runners World Team UltramarinGysing, Kenneth / Tedelund, Tommy13:41:50+05:06:50
668357Rub a DubPedersen, Lars / Eriksson, Pär13:43:28+05:08:28
678547Big and SmallMaud, Gregory / Howard, Michael13:44:35+05:09:35
688620Gerbera FellowsROCA, Sebastien / Hiebel, Frederic13:45:00+05:10:00
698854Yuppie SC Archipelago ChallengeSalmén, Christofer / Qviberg, Johan13:48:18+05:13:18
709135Utö rederiTrygg Schröder, Johan / Wikström, Anders13:59:51+05:24:51
719374Lateo 1Smiddy, Oliver / Werchola, Dan14:03:19+05:28:19
729440DörrstoppNilsson, Martin / Holmstedt, Christoffer14:11:59+05:36:59
7395852-EnjoyWernqvist, Göran / Dänsel, Mats14:13:31+05:38:31
749839The PersuadersWeineson, Mattias / Arnebrant, Thomas14:25:40+05:50:40

ClassOverall#Team nameAthletesTimeBehind
121105Puppy TSNilsson, Charlotta / Nordblom, Bibben10:54:59
251100Lisas cafe & Hembageri skånegatan STHLMLindahl, Helena / Sernfalk, Linda12:14:39+01:19:40
367101Cougar TeamJohnsson, Viktoria / Duvebrant, Sanna13:01:12+02:06:13
469108Team AmazonBröms Thell, Cecilia / Falk Olsson, Desirée13:09:53+02:14:54
576112M&MBjerke, Malin / Svahnström, Malin13:33:21+02:38:22
684113Team Trollhättans SOK TriathlonElefant, Eva-Lott / Hilmersson, Anneli13:43:59+02:49:00
790107PenRenComins, Penny / O’Donnell, Renata13:51:24+02:56:25
892103LanttosistersLantto, Sofie / Lantto, Lisa14:02:25+03:07:26
8999Mad SpanglishVillar Tejero, America / Spibey, Pip14:26:58+03:31:59

ClassOverall#Team nameAthletesTimeBehind
115212Team Freddan & AnkanSelmered, Fredrik / Ericsson, Annika10:33:48
216211Team AdepticRosenthal, Björn / Wagner, Marika10:36:46+02:58
335214Team BisnodeRosenbaum, Erika / Ogander, Thomas11:36:34+01:02:46
445213Team Icebreaker SwedenRydlund, Maria / Ekström, Stefan11:58:18+01:24:30
548220Team GuldlockNimark, Elin / Koch, Mattias12:09:26+01:35:38
649218N’BROVadskjær Hjordt Hansen, Maj / Ørum Høyer, Mads12:10:53+01:37:05
758224Team SommarkolloFagraeus Lundström, Helena / Alexandersson, Erik12:31:08+01:57:20
859209Urban AmphibiansNeidrauer, Lisa / Humenik, John12:31:25+01:57:37
962217Team BeaverThornberg, Carl / Thornberg, Emma12:42:18+02:08:30
1068207The Lavett LizzardsLavett, Peter / Lavett, Barbara13:04:23+02:30:35
1174210Team ÄgirLönnberg, Daniel / Brinne Roos, Johanna13:13:42+02:39:54
1282201FörsvarsmaktenLundmark, Nils / Blomqvist, Edith13:41:59+03:08:11
1387216Team Fitness WorldEngholm Hansen, Sören / Klok, Maj-Britt13:47:05+03:13:17
1489221Elephant’s GonadsBarker, Simon / Waite, Annabelle13:48:37+03:14:49
1596202TheTriathlonCoach.comHoare, Fiona / Ward, Simon14:14:03+03:40:15
1697219Lag BoreBouvin, Elias / Isaksson, Matilda14:15:45+03:41:57

Select year

International partners
  • Head
  • Campz Addnature
  • Garmin
  • Vivo Barefoot