ÖTILLÖ The Swimrun World Championship

Results 2012

Results 2012

# Team name Athletes Time Class Overall
60 Team Ica Kvantum Tyresö Magnus Olander, Lennart Moberg 9:11:58 1 1
1 Bquik Redovisning Antti Antonov, Björn Englund 9:20:42 2 2
17 Team Nybroviken RIB Simon Börjesson, Rasmus Regnstrand 9:54:58 3 3
38 Team Actic Rasmus Enlund, Fredrik Haglund 10:05:28 4 4
15 Team Seglarhotellet Sandhamn Staffan Björklund, Jonas Andersson 10:19:13 5 5
63 Team Aptum Olof Häggström, Johan Larsson 10:45:11 6 6
12 HEAD Swimming Marcus Hultgren, Tobias Marklund 11:02:45 7 7
56 Team Sep-Tek Filter Jacob Burenius, Martin Szabo 11:10:00 8 8
31 Luv2Run Jonas Larm, Erik Blomberg 11:11:11 9 9
49 Tyresö Enduorance Jörgen Rickan, Patrik Permats 11:19:28 10 11
34 Par i brott Erik Öström, Patric Fahlander 11:20:23 11 12
66 Brand VA-ÅB Oriol Guillamon, Fredrik Letzler 11:29:29 12 13
25 SLS Steinar Gunnarshaug, Sveinung Voreland 11:31:35 13 14
70 Frogskins Henrik Törn, Mikael Nelker 11:38:42 14 15
18 German Armed Forces Lars Apitz, Torsten Schreiber 12:01:31 15 17
14 Team Marathon.se Robert Rundqvist, Peter Oom 12:08:23 16 19
13 Team Tallahassee Jonatan Elnäs, Mattias Frithiof 12:09:42 17 20
68 Nyttig 40-års kris Per Engwall, Mattias Andersson 12:12:00 18 21
73 Team Gainomax Jesper Cedermark, Daniel Becker 12:26:45 19 24
75 Team Alewalds/Haglöfs Per Kummetz, Stefan Ekström 12:31:56 20 25
64 Seven Triathlon Staffan Lyth, Finn Rosenqvist 12:33:43 21 26
47 Chester Triathlon Club Aaron Riley, Daniel Craigen 12:37:26 22 27
7 Försvarsmakten Lag Sjöstridsskolan Jonatan Torshall Svensson, Fredrik Enström Gianguzza 12:46:26 23 30
3 Alnö Race Team Klas Sjöström, Henrik Montelin 12:46:40 24 31
61 Team Zulu Alpha Ben de Rivaz, Henry Gladwyn 12:59:07 25 33
10 Försvarsmakten Lag Livgardet 1 Jim Stalpe, Thomas Berglund 12:59:25 26 34
22 CarlogPeter Carl Thomaeus, Peter Esbjørn 13:04:58 27 35
37 NEAA Mathias Cibej, Anders Svärd 13:07:03 28 36
58 Puppy TS – Team Malaco Henrik Roström, Per Bjelkmar 13:07:03 29 37
16 Lag Rejler Ola Olsson, Christian Pettersson 13:11:49 30 38
5 Soliditet Diamond Award Patrik Attemark, David Strömwall 13:12:06 31 39
11 Utö Värdshus Mats Andersson, Johan Schröder 13:17:19 32 40
29 Manakin Anders Thor, Mikael Razola 13:25:15 33 41
23 CORINVEST Fredrik Bergqvist, Peter Fange 13:28:55 34 42
69 Nord Interactive/Lane 3B Henrik Kindgren, Stefan Kindgren 13:31:39 35 43
48 Team Weisbrod Jeroen Weisbrod, Simon Weisbrod 13:36:15 36 44
43 Vaajakosken Terä Kimmo Kaario, Tero Kinnunen 13:37:09 37 45
53 Torpeado’s Matthew Blake-Pead, Simon Pead 13:38:32 38 46
33 Vértex Fjällsportklubb Hans Lundkvist, Anders Larsen 13:40:22 39 47
45 Söderberg & Partners – Maximise your potential Mattias Koch, Paul Hübenbecker 13:44:14 40 48
71 MagKen Kenneth Arnell, Magnus Benon 13:51:16 41 51
20 Suomen Kustavin sauna- & hiihtoseurue Janne Blomqvist, Matti Harjuoja 13:54:28 42 52
65 Näsan i blöt Rikard Anderljung, Anders Gustafsson 13:55:12 43 54
57 2 guys 1 race Edward Bernadotte, Roland Perkins 13:55:52 44 55
50 Team Sms Guld Andreas Schwyzer, John Lundblad 13:56:46 45 56
28 Lokko & Robson Reklambyrå Philip af Robson, Tobias Janstad 13:58:35 46 57
44 Team HaPe Hans Frössén, Per Wik 13:58:54 47 58
39 Stop Making Sense Mårten Vidlund, Olof Lundblad 14:08:53 48 59
41 Öl till öl Pasi Laaksonen, Jari Ruponen 14:11:25 49 60
26 Team Unprofessionals Jörgen Karlsson, Markus Andersson 14:11:54 50 61
76 Vindö Byggvaror Johan Hummerhielm, Lars Sundermeyer 14:15:37 51 63
59 Sköldpaddan och den grå haren Peter Burns, Dan McLeod 14:15:40 52 64
46 Team Kalmar RC Johan Petersson, Sven Atter DNF Ornö South
51 Hammarbyhöjden Tommy Tedelund, Johan Bergmark DNF Nämdö
52 Team Grayling Carl-Henrik Juhlin, Emil Hjort DNF Mörtö Bunsö
54 Tyhjä Arpa Julius Mäkelä, Kalle Hakonen DNF Solvik
55 Team Leipzig Stefan Fuchs, Andre Stöß DNF Vånsholmen
62 TSV Schleswig Mark Tonn, Gerhard Lamp DNF Solvik
67 Trånkan Boys John Meyer, Martin Bogren DNF Solvik
74 TABS-CARTHIEL Fabian Hildén, Daniel Thiel DNF Solvik
77 Utö Värsdhus Rookies Jonas Fornstedt, Ralph Janewall DNF Ornö South
4 Team Mitt Val Jonas Colting, Erik Strand DNF Kymendö
6 Försvarsmakten Lag Högkvarteret Jan-Henrik Bäck, Carl Lidgren DNF Ornö South
9 Försvarsmakten Lag Amf 1/LG Richard Nilsson, Per Bergh DNF Nämdö
19 Tyvärr närmare 40 än 30 Niklas Karlsson, Petter Larsson DNF Mörtö Bunsö
21 Duetto Mårten Nilsson, Jesper Olsson DNF Sandhamn
24 Nöd i havet Tomi Mahlamäki, Markko Lehtosalo DNF Mörtö Bunsö
27 Team Bengtsson/Lageson Robert Bengtsson, Magnus Lagesson DNF Solvik
30 Team Ryska Posten Viktor Holfve, Stefan Erlandsson DNF Mörtö
32 Robert Malmkvist Crew Robert Malmkvist, Kenneth Westerberg DNF Solvik
35 Guns & Dentists Fredrik Schriever-Abeln, Joakim Axelsson DNF Nämdö
36 Team FreSto Christoffer Svan, Fredrik Ahnell DNF Nämdö South
40 Urban Cowboys James d’Ath, Rob Bolton DNF Munkö
42 Equipe Mange Tout Charlie Platts, Stewart Rose-Innes DNF Mörtö Bunsö
72 Jägar´n & Kocken Oskar Sörensson, Perter Englund DNS
8 Försvarsmakten Lag Amf 1 Anton Peters, Tommi Lindqvist DNS

# Team name Athletes Time Class Overall
96 Team Alewalds/Haglöfs 2 Helena Lindahl, Linda Sernfalk 13:47:42 1 50
97 Cougar Team Viktoria Johnsson, Sanna Duvebrandt 14:12:58 2 62
102 Team Yorkshire Lousie Hanley, Helen MacVicker DNF Kymendö
101 Addnature Johanna Leonsson, Johanna Feuk DNF Runmarö
100 Team Desperate Annie Gustafsson, Åsa Annerstedt DNF Nämdö
95 WGTFTFR Jodi Richard, Jill Danley DNF Solvik
99 Team SnowFlakes Salla Ruosaari, Petra Jansson DNF Solvik
98 Brunbergs Bygg Trollhättan Anneli Hilmersson, Eva-Lott Elefant DNF Mörtö Bunsö

# Team name Athletes Time Class Overall
82 Team Brother & Sister Freshwater Annika Åström, Fredrik Åström 11:16:36 1 10
78 Försvarsmakten Henrik Stenberg, Edith Blomqvist 11:49:08 2 16
90 Team Springtime Travel Annie Thorén, Michael Thorén 12:05:37 3 18
88 Team Freddan & Ankan Fredrik Selmered, Annika Ericsson 12:13:16 4 22
83 Puppy TS Team Proanalys Johan Nykvist, Charlotta Nilsson 12:20:49 5 23
79 Human Ambition 2 Per Englund, Johanna Brinne Roos 12:42:52 6 28
91 Wet & Wild Emile Bitar, Imogen Riley 12:43:45 7 29
80 Seven Triathlon Erika Rosenbaum, Thomas Ogander 12:54:08 8 32
81 Team Viscious and Delicious Elin Nimark, Mikael Granath 13:46:57 9 49
86 Team Cannonball Thomas Williams, Anna McNuff 13:54:57 10 53
94 The Artificial Assembly Carl Thornberg, Emma Östensson DNF Mörtö Bunsö
84 Team CKJK Jacob Kvist, Christina Knudsen DNF Solvik
93 Team Icebreaker Kathrin Schulz, Benjamin Blunk DNF Ornö South
92 Mixed Nations Magnus Hagström, Jutta Fuchs DNF Mörtö Bunsö
2 Perfil Bajo Bodil Norrbom, Marcus Danielsson DNF Ornö South
89 The Honeymooners Philip Macaluso, Barbara Rich DNF Munkö
87 BEAUJOLAI’S TEAM Baptiste Saby, Sandrine Delage DNF Mörtö Bunsö
85 Team Öken Anna Tiderman, Michel Egerborn DNS

Select year

International partners
  • Head
  • Campz Addnature
  • Garmin
  • Vivo Barefoot